104 NE 46th Ln UNIT 14, Ankeny, IA 50021

2 beds2 baths1,014 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: None
2014 assessed: $78,300
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

Tax Assessor's Value

Depending on the jurisdiction where you live, this value could be the tax assessed, tax appraised, or market assessed value. This value comes from the taxing authority of the city, county or state where you live; this is not Zillow's value.

Note: Tax assessor's values differ from Zillow's Zestimate, which is computed by entering numerous data points into a proprietary formula, often resulting in a more accurate value estimate.

My Notes

Edit
Brand new 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condos with detached garage

Facts

  • Apartment
  • Built in 2012
  • Views: 511 all time views
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Parking: Garage - Attached, 0 space, 220 sqft
  • Last sold: Nov 2011 for $160,000

Features

  • Cable Ready
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • High Speed Internet Ready
  • View: Territorial

Appliances Included

  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer

Construction

  • Room count: 3
  • Stories: 1

Other

  • Floor size: 1,014 sqft
  • Parcel #: 18100211269014
  • Zillow Home ID: 101603321

Zestimate Details

Zestimate
A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
Unavailable
Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$971/mo
+$21 Last 30 days
$922
$1.0K
Zestimate range

Popularity on Zillow

511 all-time views
of this home (chart)

Comparable Homes

Homes like this sold for $88-89K.

$70K
$100K

Mortgages

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts 50021 home values will increase 1.8% next year, compared to a 1.9% rise for Ankeny as a whole.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 50021, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 8.5% higher than in Ankeny, and 26.7% less than the national average. This higher local number may prevent 50021 home values from rising as quickly as other regions in Ankeny.

Learn more about forecast calculations or 50021 home values.
  More Less 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (89)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Unit 11--Studio--1,203
    Unit 1--221,014
    Unit 7--321,203
    Unit 13$191K221,014
    Unit 3$189K221,014
    Unit 7$196K321,203
    Unit 7--321,203
    Unit 5$196K321,203
    Unit 12--321,203
    Unit 8--321,203
    Unit 11--321,203
    Unit 4$189K221,014
    Unit 8--11797
    Unit 13--221,014
    Unit 15--211,014
    Unit 16--211,014
    Unit 10--221,203
    Unit 4--221,014
    Unit 7--11797
    Unit 15$189K221,014

    Nearby Schools in Ankeny

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org