104 NE 46th Ln UNIT 9, Ankeny, IA 50021

3 beds2 baths1,203 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: $208,108
Rent Zestimate®: $1,148/mo
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
This 1203 square foot condo home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. It is located at 104 NE 46th Ln Ankeny, Iowa.

Facts

  • Condo
  • Built in 2012
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Parking: 220 sqft
  • Last sold: Nov 2011 for $160,000

Features

  • View: Territorial

    Construction

    • Room count: 4
    • # Stories: 1.0

    Other

    • Floor size: 1,203 sqft
    • Parcel #: 18100211269009
    • Zillow Home ID: 101586573

    Zestimate Details

    Zestimate
    A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

    The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

    Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
    $208,108
    +$20,141 Last 30 days
    $177K
    $233K
    Zestimate range
    Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

    The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
    $1,148/mo
    +$13 Last 30 days
    $999
    $1.5K
    Zestimate range
    Zestimate forecast
    $XXX,XXX
    0
    One year
    To see Zestimate forecast
    Create a free account

    Popularity on Zillow

    14 all-time views
    of this home (chart)
     
     

    Home Expenses

    Internet, phone and TV
    Home security
    Furniture
    Home Insurance

    Neighborhood

    Market guide

    Zillow predicts 50021 home values will rise 2.8% next year, compared to a 3% rise for Ankeny as a whole. Among 50021 homes, this home is valued 16.5% more than the midpoint (median) home, and is valued 36.5% more per square foot.

    Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 50021, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 59.3% higher than in Ankeny, and 43.6% less than the national average. This higher local number may prevent 50021 home values from rising as quickly as other regions in Ankeny.

    Learn more about forecast calculations or 50021 home values.
      More Less 
     

      For Sale

      See all nearby listings

      Rentals

      See all nearby rentals
      Other Units in this Building (109)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
      Unit 7--321,203
      Unit 13--221,014
      Unit 13$201K221,014
      Unit 3$200K221,014
      Unit 7$208K321,203
      Unit 7--321,203
      Unit 16--221,014
      Unit 5$208K321,203
      Unit 12--321,203
      Unit 8--321,203
      Unit 11--321,203
      Unit 4$200K221,014
      Unit 8--11797
      Unit 13--221,014
      Unit 15--221,014
      Unit 15--211,014
      Unit 10--321,203
      Unit 16--211,014
      Unit 10--221,203
      Unit 4--221,014

      Nearby Schools in Ankeny

      GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

      Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

      Data by GreatSchools.org