105 NE 46th Ln UNIT 14, Ankeny, IA 50021

2 beds2 baths1,014 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: $193,911
Rent Zestimate®: $989/mo
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
Enjoy this spacious unit . This wonderful two bedroom includes single car garage 10x18 , Washer & Dryer, water, Trash, and sewage and more.. Please contact Christina 515-978-4526

Facts

  • Multi Family
  • Built in 2007
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Last sold: Apr 2010 for $1,300,000

Features

  • Parking: 1 space, 220 sqft
  • View: Territorial

Construction

  • Room count: 3
  • # Stories: 1.0

Other

  • Floor size: 1,014 sqft
  • Parcel #: 18100211269094
  • Zillow Home ID: 101594760

Zestimate Details

Zestimate
A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
$193,911
+$13,628 Last 30 days
$173K
$206K
Zestimate range
Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$989/mo
+$1 Last 30 days
$732
$1.2K
Zestimate range
Zestimate forecast
$XXX,XXX
0
One year
To see Zestimate forecast
Create a free account

Popularity on Zillow

138 all-time views
of this home (chart)
 
 

Home Expenses

Internet, phone and TV
Home security
Furniture
Home Insurance

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts 50021 home values will increase 2.8% next year, compared to a 3% rise for Ankeny as a whole. Among 50021 homes, this home is valued 8.5% more than the midpoint (median) home, and is valued 51.6% more per square foot.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 50021, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 59.3% greater than in Ankeny, and 43.6% less than the national average. This higher local number may prevent 50021 home values from rising as quickly as other regions in Ankeny.

Learn more about forecast calculations or 50021 home values.
  More Less 
 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (109)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Unit 7--321,203
    Unit 13--221,014
    Unit 13$195K221,014
    Unit 3$194K221,014
    Unit 7$203K321,203
    Unit 7--321,203
    Unit 16--221,014
    Unit 5$203K321,203
    Unit 12--321,203
    Unit 8--321,203
    Unit 11--321,203
    Unit 4$194K221,014
    Unit 8--11797
    Unit 13--221,014
    Unit 15--221,014
    Unit 15--211,014
    Unit 10--321,203
    Unit 16--211,014
    Unit 10--221,203
    Unit 4--221,014

    Nearby Schools in Ankeny

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org