110 NE 46th Ln UNIT 2, Ankeny, IA 50021

2 beds2 baths1,014 sqft

Sold: $1,472,000
Sold on 10/28/13
Est. Mortgage
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

My Notes

Edit
This 1014 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. It is located at 110 NE 46th Ln Ankeny, Iowa.

Facts

  • Single Family
  • Built in 2012
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Last sold: Oct 2013 for $1,472,000
  • Price/sqft: $1,452

Features

  • Parking: 216 sqft
  • View: Territorial

Construction

  • Room count: 3
  • # Stories: 1.0

Other

  • Floor size: 1,014 sqft
  • Parcel #: 18100211269018
  • Zillow Home ID: 101558512

Zestimate Details

Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$939/mo
-$42 Last 30 days
$836
$1.2K
Zestimate range

Popularity on Zillow

If this home is listed on Zillow, it will reach the largest real estate network on the web.*
21 all-time views
of this home (chart)
69 forecasted views of this home
in the first 7 days after listing for sale
Interested in selling this home?
Post your home as Make Me Move, for sale, for rent, or contact an agent.
 
 

Home Expenses

Internet, phone and TV
Home security
Furniture
Home Insurance

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts 50021 home values will rise 2.8% next year, compared to a 3% increase for Ankeny as a whole.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 50021, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 59.3% higher than in Ankeny, and 43.6% lower than the national average. This higher local number may prevent 50021 home values from rising as quickly as other regions in Ankeny.

Learn more about forecast calculations or 50021 home values.
  More Less 
 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (109)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Unit 7--321,203
    Unit 13--221,014
    Unit 13$197K221,014
    Unit 3$196K221,014
    Unit 7$205K321,203
    Unit 7--321,203
    Unit 16--221,014
    Unit 5$205K321,203
    Unit 12--321,203
    Unit 8--321,203
    Unit 11--321,203
    Unit 4$196K221,014
    Unit 8--11797
    Unit 13--221,014
    Unit 15--221,014
    Unit 15--211,014
    Unit 10--321,203
    Unit 16--211,014
    Unit 10--221,203
    Unit 4--221,014

    Nearby Schools in Ankeny

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org