1204 N Escondido Blvd APT B35, Escondido, CA 92026

3 beds2 baths1,080 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: None
 
 
 

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

My Notes

Edit
Large community with plenty of parking and beautiful landscaping. Night manager on site and 24 maintenance. This is a spacious community in a good neighborhood! Pet welcome with conditions and additional deposit. 6 to 12 month leases. Month to Month additional $100 per month

Facts

  • Apartment
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Laundry: Shared
  • Parking: Carport

Features

  • Barbecue
  • Cable Ready
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Deck
  • Hot Tub/Spa
  • Lawn
  • Patio
  • Pool
  • Porch

Appliances Included

  • Dishwasher
  • Garbage disposal
  • Range / Oven
  • Refrigerator

Room Types

  • Dining room
  • Family room
  • Laundry room
  • Master bath

Other

  • Floor size: 1,080 sqft
  • Zillow Home ID: 2115756904

Zestimate Details

Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$1,758/mo
+$90 Last 30 days
$1.3K
$2.2K
Zestimate range

Popularity on Zillow

70 all-time views
of this home (chart)
 
 

Home Expenses

Internet, phone and TV
Home security
Furniture
Home Insurance

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts 92026 home values will rise 2.7% next year, compared to a 2.7% rise for Escondido as a whole.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 92026, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 42.1% greater than in Escondido, and 63.9% greater than the national average. This higher local number may prevent 92026 home values from rising as quickly as other regions in Escondido.

Learn more about forecast calculations or 92026 home values.
  More Less 
 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (7)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Apt B48$262K211,015
    Apt B20--21.51,080
    Apt A11--21.51,160
    Apt C16--11699
    Apt B33--21.51,080
    Apt A8--21.51,160
    Apt B10--321,080

    Nearby Schools in Escondido

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org