1241 E Medlock Dr UNIT 114, Phoenix, AZ 85014

2 beds2 baths1,008 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Off Market
Zestimate®: $127,325
Rent Zestimate®: $1,014/mo
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
An exquisite 2 bedroom and 2 bath, end unit located at the gated community of Mirada Condominiums. On a Cul-De-Sac street. There is a separate storage building for owner's use only. 2-community pool and barbeque grill. Owner upgraded early 2013. Almost brand new high-end stainless steel kitchen appliances. Full-size washer and dryer. New carpet in both bedrooms. Upgraded bathroom cabinets. New tile to the master bathroom. East side windows are tinted. Dual pane windows and patio doors. 3 new remote controlled ceiling fans.Enlarged patio floor and tiled with 18 x 18 porcelain tile. Mist system at the patio. NOTE: Buyer to verify all facts of material importance.

Facts

  • Condo
  • Built in 1962
  • Views: 3,724 all time views

Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile

      Appliances Included

      • Dishwasher
      • Microwave
      • Range / Oven
      • Refrigerator

      Room Types

      • Dining room

      Construction

      • Roof type: Metal
      • Room count: 4
      • Stories: 1
      • Structure type: Other

      Other

      • Floor size: 1,008 sqft
      • Heating: Electric
      • Last remodel year: 2013
      • Zillow Home ID: 2119241485

      Zestimate Details

      Zestimate
      A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

      The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

      Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
      $127,325
      -$4,621 Last 30 days
      $111K
      $143K
      Zestimate range
      Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

      The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
      $1,014/mo
      +$7 Last 30 days
      $862
      $1.8K
      Zestimate range

      Popularity on Zillow

      If this home is listed on Zillow, it will reach the largest real estate network on the web.*
      3,724 all-time views
      of this home (chart)
      90 forecasted views of this home
      in the first 7 days after listing for sale
      Interested in selling this home?
      Post your home as Make Me Move, for sale, for rent, or contact an agent.
       

      Comparable Homes

      Homes like this sold for $124-145K.

      $100K
      $160K
       

      Mortgages

      Home Expenses

      Internet, phone and TV
      Home security
      Furniture
      Home Insurance

      Neighborhood

      Market guide

      Zillow predicts Camelback East home values will rise 3.4% next year, compared to a 4.1% increase for Phoenix as a whole. Among Camelback East homes, this home is valued 44.4% less than the midpoint (median) home, and is valued 21.7% less per square foot.

      Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In Camelback East, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 26.6% less than in Phoenix, and 97.1% greater than the national average. This lower local number could help Camelback East home values rise more quickly than other regions in Phoenix.

      Learn more about forecast calculations or Camelback East home values.
        More Less 
       

        For Sale

        See all nearby listings

        Rentals

        See all nearby rentals
        Other Units in this Building (14)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
        Unit 113--221,008
        Unit 215--221,008
        Unit 212--11617
        Unit 216--221,008
        Unit 111--11617
        Unit 109--321,250
        Unit 210--321,250
        Unit 211--11671
        Unit 110--321,250
        Unit 112--11617
        Unit 213--221,008
        Unit 214--221,008
        Unit 115--221,008
        Unit 116--221,008

        Nearby Schools in Phoenix

        GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

        Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

        Data by GreatSchools.org