1401 Walnut St APT 1103, Philadelphia, PA 19102

2 beds3 baths2,227 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Off Market
Zestimate®: $878,576
Rent Zestimate®: $2,666/mo
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
1401 Walnut Luxury rentals in the heart of Center City Philadelphia! One & Two bedroom, Two bedroom + dens. Floorplans from 1,000 sq ft to 2500 sq ft available featuring: high ceilings, Poggenpohl cabinetry, Sub Zero & Bosch appliances, spacious spa-like bathrooms, in-unit washer & dryer, beautiful hardwood flooring in main living areas with high grade carpeting in the bedrooms. 1401 Walnut Lofts is a pet friendly elevator building with a 24 hour doorman located on Rittenhouse Square's premier Walnut Street surrounded by the finest retail & restaurants in Philadelphia. Luxury residences from $2600/month.

Facts

  • Single Family
  • Views: 661 all time views
  • Cooling: Central

Features

  • Cable Ready
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Wired

Appliances Included

  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Garbage disposal
  • Microwave
  • Range / Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer

Construction

  • Roof type: Other
  • Room count: 9

Other

  • Floor size: 2,227 sqft
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Zillow Home ID: 2116990458

Zestimate Details

Zestimate
A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
$878,576
-$9,398 Last 30 days
$624K
$1.13M
Zestimate range
Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$2,666/mo
-$15 Last 30 days
$1.9K
$3.8K
Zestimate range
Zestimate forecast
$XXX,XXX
0
One year
To see Zestimate forecast
Create a free account

Popularity on Zillow

If this home is listed on Zillow, it will reach the largest real estate network on the web.*
661 all-time views
of this home (chart)
118 forecasted views of this home
in the first 7 days after listing for sale
Interested in selling this home?
Post your home as Make Me Move, for sale, for rent, or contact an agent.

Comparable Homes

Homes like this sold for $733K-1.08M.

$640K
$1.18M

Mortgages

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts Center City West home values will increase 2.1% next year, compared to a 0.9% decrease for Philadelphia as a whole. Among Center City West homes, this home is valued 102.2% more than the midpoint (median) home, but is valued 0.5% less per square foot.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In Center City West, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 76% lower than in Philadelphia, and 72.4% less than the national average. This lower local number could help Center City West home values rise more quickly than other regions in Philadelphia.

Learn more about forecast calculations or Center City West home values.
  More Less 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (20)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    # B10$4.57M----9,604
    # B11$4.57M----9,604
    # B7$4.34M----9,174
    # B5$4.57M----9,604
    # B3$4.57M----9,604
    # B6$4.57M----9,604
    # B4$4.57M----9,604
    # B12$4.57M----9,604
    Unit 702--121,145
    Unit 1002-1202--11.51,200
    Unit 302-602--11.51,162
    Unit 1001-1201--121,400
    Unit 701--11.51,475
    Unit 301-601--121,460
    Unit 304-604--11.51,094
    Apt 305$812K221,930
    Apt 1005$939K232,545
    Apt 405$812K221,930
    Apt 705$864K222,226
    Apt 605$821K222,037

    Nearby Schools in Philadelphia

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org