1401 Walnut St APT 405, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • Map View
  • Bird's Eye
  • Street View

1401 Walnut St APT 405, Philadelphia, PA 19102

2 beds2 baths1,930 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: $857,808
Rent Zestimate®: $2,378/mo
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
1401 Walnut Luxury rentals in the heart of Center City Philadelphia! One & Two bedroom, Two bedroom + dens. Floor plans from 1,000 sq ft to 2,500 sq ft available featuring: high ceilings, Poggenpohl cabinetry, Sub Zero & Bosch appliances, spacious spa-like bathrooms, in-unit washer & dryer, beautiful hardwood flooring in main living areas with high upgrade carpeting in the bedrooms. 1401 Walnut Lofts is a pet friendly elevator building with a 24 hour doorman located on Rittenhouse Square's premier Walnut Street surrounded by the finest retail & restaurants in Philadelphia. Luxury residents from $2600/month.

Facts

  • Other
  • Cooling: Central

    Features

    • Cable Ready
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Wired

    Appliances Included

    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Garbage disposal
    • Microwave
    • Range / Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer

    Construction

    • Roof type: Other
    • Structure type: Contemporary

    Other

    • Floor size: 1,930 sqft
    • Heating: Electric
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Zillow Home ID: 2115734037

    Zestimate Details

    Zestimate
    A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

    The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

    Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
    $857,808
    -$95,337 Last 30 days
    $721K
    $952K
    Zestimate range
    Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

    The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
    $2,378/mo
    +$37 Last 30 days
    $1.5K
    $3K
    Zestimate range
    Zestimate forecast
    $XXX,XXX
    0
    One year
    To see Zestimate forecast
    Create a free account

    Popularity on Zillow

    If this home is listed on Zillow, it will reach the largest real estate network on the web.*
    226 all-time views
    of this home (chart)
    113 forecasted views of this home
    in the first 7 days after listing for sale
    Interested in selling this home?
    Post your home as Make Me Move, for sale, for rent, or contact an agent.
     
     

    Home Expenses

    Internet, phone and TV
    Home security
    Furniture

    Neighborhood

    Market guide

    Zillow predicts Center City West home values will increase 2.4% next year, compared to a 0.5% increase for Philadelphia as a whole. Among Center City West homes, this home is valued 92.5% more than the midpoint (median) home, and is valued 8% more per square foot.

    Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In Center City West, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 25.9% lower than in Philadelphia, and 12.7% higher than the national average. This lower local number could help Center City West home values rise more quickly than other regions in Philadelphia.

    Learn more about forecast calculations or Center City West home values.
      More Less 
     

      For Sale

      See all nearby listings

      Rentals

      See all nearby rentals
      Other Units in this Building (20)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
      # B10$2.18M----9,604
      # B11$2.24M----9,604
      # B7$1.99M----9,174
      # B5$2.18M----9,604
      # B3$2.18M----9,604
      # B6$2.18M----9,604
      # B4$2.18M----9,604
      # B12$2.18M----9,604
      Unit 702--121,145
      Unit 1002-1202--11.51,200
      Unit 302-602--11.51,162
      Unit 1001-1201--121,400
      Unit 701--11.51,475
      Unit 301-601--121,460
      Unit 304-604--11.51,094
      Apt 305$864K221,930
      Apt 1005$969K232,545
      Apt 1103$945K232,227
      Apt 705$922K222,226
      Apt 605$897K222,037

      Nearby Schools in Philadelphia

      GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

      Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

      Data by GreatSchools.org

      Get a professional estimate

      Close
      Premier Agents specialize in this area and can assist you in seeing a home or answer your questions.

      Are you an agent looking for more exposure for yourself or your listings? Call Zillow at 866-324-4005

      Learn how to appear as the agent above

      Close
      Want to learn how to appear as the agent above? Contact us here or call us at (855) 840-3292

      Ask these lenders about financing

      (856) 227-7011
      NMLS #142739

      Email successfully sent!Submission failed!

      Are you pre-approved already?

      Find out how much house you can afford and get pre-approved for a mortgage in minutes.

      • Fast & easy
      • Top-notch lenders
      • Safe & secure

      Get Pre-Approved

      Next: Get Pre-Approved

      A Zillow Confirmed Lender will call you.

      Contact me

      A Zillow Confirmed Lender will also be calling you back to assist with pre-approval.

      Thanks for using Zillow!