1832 Railroad Ave # 118, Livermore, CA 94550

2 beds2.5 baths1,287 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Sold: $462,000
Sold on 03/07/14
Est. Mortgage
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

My Notes

Edit
This 1287 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It is located at 1832 Railroad Ave Livermore, California.

Facts

  • Single Family
  • Built in 2006
  • Last sold: Mar 2014 for $462,000
  • Last sale price/sqft: $359

Construction

  • Construction quality: 8.0
  • Room count: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Structure type: Other
  • Unit count: 1

Other

  • Floor size: 1,287 sqft
  • Last remodel year: 2006
  • Parcel #: 098 040813000
  • Zillow Home ID: 68031186

Zestimate Details

Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$2,267/mo
+$49 Last 30 days
$1.8K
$2.7K
Zestimate range

Popularity on Zillow

If this home is listed on Zillow, it will reach the largest real estate network on the web.*
59 all-time views
of this home (chart)
707 forecasted views of this home
in the first 7 days after listing for sale
Interested in selling this home?
Post your home as Make Me Move, for sale, for rent, or contact an agent.
 

Comparable Homes

Homes like this sold for $339-708K.

$290K
$750K
 

Home Expenses

Internet, phone and TV
Home security
Furniture
Home Insurance

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts 94550 home values will rise 3.7% next year, compared to a 4.5% rise for Livermore as a whole.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 94550, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 7.6% lower than in Livermore, and 22.9% lower than the national average. This lower local number could help 94550 home values rise more quickly than other regions in Livermore.

Learn more about forecast calculations or 94550 home values.
  More Less 
 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (9)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Unit 100--22.51,287
    Unit 102$591K331,780
    Unit 106--321,381
    Unit 108--321,402
    Unit 110--221,166
    Unit 112--321,402
    Unit 114--221,166
    Unit 116--33.51,780
    N/A$709K331,780

    Nearby Schools in Livermore

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org