19132 Magnolia St APT A9, Huntington Beach, CA 92646

19132 Magnolia St APT A9, Huntington Beach, CA 92646

2 beds2 baths1,020 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: None
 
 
 

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

My Notes

Edit
Faucets, knobs,counter tops upgraded. Dark wood floors in kitchen and hall and vanity areas. 1020 sq feet.Beachwood is located on Magnolia, a straight shot 3 miles down to the beach. We are upgrading our units for a clean, and classic appearance. This community is set amongst pine trees, tropical foliage, and two waterfalls, an expression of nature at Beachwood Village. We strive to create a stress free and inviting environment.A warm community of people. Need a copy made or fax sent? Come on in! Our tenants come first!Work all day and shop on-line? Our packages come into our office. Management will deliver them to your home or you can come in to the office and pick them up.Visit our album at http://www.photobucket.com/beachwood. Our goal is to cater to our tenants in a way that shows them our appreciation for residing with us at Beachwood. We're not just apartments...we're a little neighborhood ...hang your heart here! 1 year, 6 months  More Less 

Facts

  • Apartment
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Laundry: Shared
  • Parking: Carport

Features

  • Barbecue
  • Cable Ready
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Controlled Access
  • Deck
  • Fitness Center
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Gated Entry
  • Hot Tub/Spa
  • Patio
  • Pond
  • Pool
  • Porch
  • Transportation

Appliances Included

  • Dishwasher
  • Garbage disposal
  • Range / Oven

Room Types

  • Dining room
  • Family room
  • Laundry room
  • Master bath

Other

  • Floor size: 1,020 sqft
  • Zillow Home ID: 2121686192

Zestimate Details

Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$1,840/mo
-$7 Last 30 days
$1.6K
$2.2K
Zestimate range

Popularity on Zillow

1 all-time views
of this home (chart)
 
 

Home Expenses

Internet, phone and TV
Home security
Furniture

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts 92646 home values will increase 2.8% next year, compared to a 3.6% increase for Huntington Beach as a whole.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 92646, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 36.4% lower than in Huntington Beach, and 60.8% lower than the national average. This lower local number could help 92646 home values rise more quickly than other regions in Huntington Beach.

Learn more about forecast calculations or 92646 home values.
  More Less 
 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (12)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Apt D20--11820
    Apt C12--221,020
    Apt D19--11820
    Apt A20--221,020
    Apt C24--221,020
    Apt A15--221,020
    Apt C21--221,020
    Apt B20--221,020
    Apt B21$343K221,020
    Apt B4$343K221,020
    Apt C31--221,020
    Apt A3--11820

    Nearby Schools in Huntington Beach

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org

    Get a professional estimate

    Close
    Premier Agents specialize in this area and can assist you in seeing a home or answer your questions.

    Are you an agent looking for more exposure for yourself or your listings? Call Zillow at 866-324-4005

    Learn how to appear as the agent above

    Close
    Want to learn how to appear as the agent above? Contact us here or call us at (855) 840-3292

    Ask these lenders about financing

    (714) 795-2728
    NMLS #302140

    Email successfully sent!Submission failed!

    Are you pre-approved already?

    Find out how much house you can afford and get pre-approved for a mortgage in minutes.

    • Fast & easy
    • Top-notch lenders
    • Safe & secure

    Get Pre-Approved

    Next: Get Pre-Approved

    A Zillow Confirmed Lender will call you.

    Contact me

    A Zillow Confirmed Lender will also be calling you back to assist with pre-approval.

    Thanks for using Zillow!