2020 Washington Ave UNIT 210, Saint Louis, MO 63103

1 bed1 bath937 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Off Market
Zestimate®: None
2014 assessed: $84,316
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

Tax Assessor's Value

Depending on the jurisdiction where you live, this value could be the tax assessed, tax appraised, or market assessed value. This value comes from the taxing authority of the city, county or state where you live; this is not Zillow's value.

Note: Tax assessor's values differ from Zillow's Zestimate, which is computed by entering numerous data points into a proprietary formula, often resulting in a more accurate value estimate.

My Notes

Edit
What a great deal on this stunning condo! This 1 bedroom/1bathroom loft features an updated kitchen with stainless steal appliances and granite counter tops, fresh paint, hardwood floors and so much more. Hurry this is a must see!

Facts

  • Condo
  • Built in 1920
  • Views: 1,151 all time views
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Parking: Carport, Garage - Attached

Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood

    Additional Features

    • Heat Source: Electric
    • Parking Description: 1 Space
    • Sewer: Public
    • Status: Active
    • TYPE: Condo
    • Water: Public
    • Water Heat: Electric
    • Basement Description: None
    • VITA: Resale Cert Reqd.
    • Style: Multi-Level
    • Special Listing Conditions: Foreclosure
    • Transaction Broker: 3
    • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
    • Style Description: Loft

    Appliances Included

    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Freezer
    • Garbage disposal
    • Microwave
    • Range / Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Trash compactor
    • Washer

    Room Types

    • Laundry room
    • Walk-in closet

    Construction

    • Exterior material: Brick
    • Stories: 1
    • Unit count: 500

    Other

    • Floor size: 937 sqft
    • Last remodel year: 1950
    • Parcel #: 20050000270
    • Zillow Home ID: 63556814

    Zestimate Details

    Zestimate
    A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

    The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

    Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
    Unavailable
    Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

    The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
    Unavailable

    Improve This Home's Value

    Thinking remodel? See home ideas and estimates on Zillow Digs.

    Estimate $56,000 Contemporary Kitchen Ideas
    Estimate $51,300 Contemporary Kitchen Ideas
    Estimate $54,500 Contemporary Kitchen Ideas

    Popularity on Zillow

    If this home is listed on Zillow, it will reach the largest real estate network on the web.*
    1,151 all-time views
    of this home (chart)
    129 forecasted views of this home
    in the first 7 days after listing for sale
    (66 views if listed for rent)

    Comparable Homes

    Homes like this sold for $52-150K.

    $40K
    $160K

    Mortgages

    Neighborhood: Downtown West

    Zillow predicts Downtown West home values will rise 2.3% next year, compared to a 2.7% increase for Saint Louis as a whole.

    Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In Downtown West, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 325.1% higher than in Saint Louis, and 1308.6% higher than the national average. This higher local number may prevent Downtown West home values from rising as quickly as other regions in Saint Louis.  read more Less 

    Nearby

      For Sale

      See all nearby listings

      Rentals

      See all nearby rentals
      Other Units in this Building (122)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
      Unit 803--211,301
      Unit 508--221,435
      Ste 503$134K111,154
      Unit 102$207K--1.51,871
      Unit 103--22.52,251
      Ste 105--111,478
      Unit 202----1.5961
      Unit 204--121,158
      Unit 205--111,050
      Unit 206----1.51,320
      Unit 207----1.51,122
      Unit 208----1.51,071
      Unit 213$138K--1.51,195
      Unit 302$123K111,023
      Unit 303--11907
      Unit 304----1.51,158
      Unit 307----21,122
      Unit 309--111,154
      Unit 312--111,139
      Unit 313--221,195

      Nearby Schools in Saint Louis

      GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

      Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

      Data by GreatSchools.org