The Ivy Residences at Health Village, The Ivy A1 2650 Dade Ave, Orlando, FL 32803

1 bed1 bath700 sqft

For Rent
$1,298+/mo
Rent Zestimate®: $1,239/mo

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
Call us at (855) 226-3585 to schedule a tour or for more information!Living at The Ivy Residences at Health Village enables you to balance lifestyle and work style. Close to everything the Hospital, SunRail, College Park, Winter Park, Loch Haven Park, Mills Park, Ivanhoe Row, and Mills/50 District.Sophisticated Simplicity: Technology and award-winning urban design shape a smart and contemporary lifestyle that is equal parts form, function, and location.Dialed-down Downtown: Live in our city s center without sacrificing easy parking, peace of mind or green space. Enjoy a little urban serenity.Take a video tour here: Community Amenities:Cyber CafeResort Style PoolMulti-Level Pool Deck and Pool Side Cabanas With Gas GrillsConcierge Service24-Hour Fitness Center With Free WeightsYoga and Pilates StudioExclusive Controlled Entry Parking Garage With SkyWalkLocated in Florida Hospital Health VillageWalking Distance to SunRail StationOn-Site 24-Hour MaintenanceApartment Features:White Cloud Granite Countertops ThroughoutSubway Ceramic Tile Backsplash In KitchenEnergy Star Stainless Steel Appliance Package Including Built-In MicrowaveKitchen Island With Breakfast Bar SeatingFull Size Washer & Dryer Included In HomeShaw-Tribeca Wood Plank FlooringSpacious Walk-In ClosetsModern Brushed-Nickel Interior FinishesRelaxing Soaking TubsSpacious Three Bedrooms and Three BathroomsPet Policy:$400 Non- Refundable Deposit. $15.00 Pet Rent. No weight limit. Breed Restrictions.  More Less 

Facts

  • Pets: Cats, dogs
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Apartment
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Rent/sqft: $1.85

Appliances Included

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Other

  • Floor size: 700 sqft
  • Zillow Home ID: 2105550124

Neighborhood

 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (7)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    The Ivy C1--331,499
    The Ivy B3--221,226
    The Ivy A3--11807
    The Ivy A1.1--11732
    The Ivy B2--221,133
    The Ivy B1--221,077
    The Ivy S2--Studio1681

    Zestimate Details

    Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

    The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
    $1,239/mo
    +$0 Last 30 days
    $904
    $1.3K
    Zestimate range

    Popularity on Zillow

    Trending! This home is one of the top 10% most visited in the neighborhood this week.
    148 views since listing
    149 all-time (chart)

    Nearby Schools in Orlando

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org