CasaLago Eastlake, Porticos P2
  •  
    Contact manager
  • Save Save Saved
     
  • Report Listing

    Report a Problem

    What's the issue?

    Please select an isssue

    Report a Problem

    What's incorrect?

    Please select an isssue

    Report a Problem

    Issue Type:

    The Zestimate is a starting point in figuring out the true value of a house. The amount of data we have for the house affects the Zestimate accuracy. If your home facts are incorrect or missing, this may affect your Zestimate value. More on the Zestimate
    Information about this home is only editable by the listing agent. If you are the current owner, contact the listing agent to make changes.
    This information is only editable by the listing agent. If you can't get in touch with the listing agent, you can also report the issue to us

    Report a Problem

    Issue Type:

    Please describe your issue

    Please enter a valid email address

    Report a Problem

    Thank you!

    We're sorry there's a problem with this listing. We'll look into it. Thank you for your patience, and for using Zillow!

    We're Sorry

    This service is temporarily unavailable. Please come back later and try again.
  • more

CasaLago Eastlake, Porticos P2, 2816 Cielo Circulo, Chula Vista, CA 91915

2 beds3 baths1,135 sqft

For Rent
$2,260+/mo
Rent Zestimate®: $2,213/mo

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
CasaLago offers three unique residence types and a host of amenities designed for relaxed and active lifestyles. Enjoy a resort-style experience with two pools with lounges and barbeques and a tranquil lake and mountain-view, and two clubhouses featuring state-of-the-art fitness center, yoga studio, plus media rooms and kitchens for social gatherings. Our luxury flats and townhomes showcase spacious two and three bedroom apartments with attached one-and two-car garages with side-by-side parking and direct access in every home. Select residences include fireplaces and private patios and terraces, grassy yards and panoramic lake views. Every home includes expansive 9' ceilings, resilient wood-grained floors, master bedrooms with walk-in closets and en suite bathrooms featuring Moen fixtures and glass shower doors. The gourmet kitchens include granite counter tops, timeless black Kenmore appliances, breakfast bars, recessed lighting and wenge wood-style cabinetry throughout.  More Less 

Facts

  • Pets: Cats, dogs
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Parking: Garage - Attached
  • Apartment
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Rent/sqft: $1.99

Features

  • Cable Ready
  • Fitness Center
  • Hot Tub/Spa
  • Pool
  • Transportation

Additional Features

  • * on Selected Units, All Size Pets, Barbeques, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fireplaces *, Gated Entrance, Granite kitchen counter tops, Ice Maker, Major Employer Discount, Playground, Short Term Leases Available, Short Term/ Corporate Units, Wood grain flooring with plush neutral-tone carpet in bedrooms

Appliances Included

  • Dishwasher
  • Garbage disposal
  • Microwave
  • Range / Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer

Construction

  • Unit count: 427

Other

  • Built in 2013
  • Floor size: 1,135 sqft
  • Zillow Home ID: 2107956395

Neighborhood

 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (10)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Terraces T3 Phase I--321,482
    Terraces T2 Phase I--221,258
    Terraces T1 Phase I--221,119
    Lanes L3--331,310
    Lanes L2--331,230
    Lanes L1--231,167
    Porticos P1--11808
    Terraces T3--331,482
    Terraces T2--231,258
    Terraces T1--221,119

    Zestimate Details

    Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

    The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
    $2,213/mo
    +$40 Last 30 days
    $2K
    $2.4K
    Zestimate range

    Popularity on Zillow

    173 views since listing
    178 all-time (chart)
    4 shoppers saved
    this home to their list of favorites

    Nearby Schools in San Diego

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org

    Contact manager

    Close
    Premier Agents specialize in this area and can assist you in seeing a home or answer your questions.

    Are you an agent looking for more exposure for yourself or your listings? Call Zillow at 866-324-4005
    CasaLago Eastlake Lincoln Property Company Call: (858) 375-1522 Verified Source

    This listing comes to Zillow from a Verified Source, a known and established property manager or property manager's representative.

    Property Manager contactedSubmission failed!

    Be aware of fraud and scams