3660 Grand Ave UNIT 810, Des Moines, IA 50312

2 beds2 baths1,440 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Off Market
Zestimate®: $123,303
Rent Zestimate®: $1,244/mo
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
Get your buyers in to check out this terrific 8th floor condo on Grand Ave. with amazing views from the northeast corner. Features include 2 large bedrooms and 2 bath. The master suite has a walk-in closet plus a double closet. The association fees include utilities, water, cable services, waste removal, laundry, fitness center, swimming pool, plus a huge banquet/party room with a full kitchen. Additionally, this unit includes 2 indoor parking spaces. There is a full time building manager that lives on site plus a security entrance. It is located near downtown plus all services. Home just recently repainted and could accommodate immediate possession.

Facts

  • Condo
  • Built in 1956
  • Views: 766 all time views
  • Heating: Other
  • Parking: 2 spaces
  • Last sold: May 2012 for $108,000

Features

  • View: Territorial

      Construction

      • Room count: 5
      • Stories: 1

      Other

      • Floor size: 1,440 sqft
      • Parcel #: 09006650025000
      • Zillow Home ID: 101539853

      Zestimate Details

      Zestimate
      A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

      The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

      Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
      $123,303
      +$898 Last 30 days
      $107K
      $133K
      Zestimate range
      Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

      The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
      $1,244/mo
      +$68 Last 30 days
      $1.1K
      $1.5K
      Zestimate range
      Zestimate forecast
      $XXX,XXX
      0
      One year
      To see Zestimate forecast
      Create a free account

      Popularity on Zillow

      766 all-time views
      of this home (chart)

      Comparable Homes

      Homes like this sold for $77-127K.

      $60K
      $140K

      Mortgages

      Neighborhood

      Market guide

      Zillow predicts 50312 home values will rise 2% next year, compared to a 1.9% rise for West Des Moines as a whole. Among 50312 homes, this home is valued 22.7% less than the midpoint (median) home, and is valued 23.4% less per square foot.

      Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 50312, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 93.1% greater than in West Des Moines, and 6.7% greater than the national average. This higher local number may prevent 50312 home values from rising as quickly as other regions in West Des Moines.

      Learn more about forecast calculations or 50312 home values.
        More Less 

        For Sale

        See all nearby listings

        Rentals

        See all nearby rentals
        Other Units in this Building (13)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
        N/A--------
        Unit 230--221,440
        Unit 710--221,440
        Unit 820$147K331,710
        Unit 910--221,440
        Unit 930--221,710
        Unit 640--221,440
        Unit 540--331,710
        Unit 730--221,440
        Unit 840--21.51,440
        Unit 330--221,440
        Unit 1030--331,710
        Unit 430--221,440

        Nearby Schools in West Des Moines

        GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

        Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

        Data by GreatSchools.org