411 NE 51st Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

5 beds3 baths1,854 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Sold: $415,000
Sold on 10/30/13
Zestimate®: $316,646
Est. Mortgage
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

My Notes

Edit
Enjoy this 5 bedroom 3 full bath walk-out ranch home by Rich Kolb nestled on a .3 acre lot with neighboring executive homes. Features include: Over 3,300sqft of finished area with 1,852sqft of finish area on the main level, spacious entry, large great room with 12' ceilings, open kitchen to eating area featuring hand scraped hardwood floors, Rustic Beech kitchen cabinets and granite tops, pantry, pergola covered deck, mudroom with built-in lockers, 14' x 17' master bedroom with 10' ceiling, double vanity, tile shower, Jacuzzi tub, and a very large walk-in closet, lower level with large entertaining room 17' x 40' with fireplace and built-ins, full bar with granite, 2 additional large bedrooms or office, extensive trim package throughout, 3 car garage with 3rd stall 25' deep, Smart Board Siding, High Efficiency furnace and A/C, Mid American Energy Star Home. Backs to creek and green space.  More Less 

Facts

  • Single Family
  • Built in 2013
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Last sold: Oct 2013 for $415,000
  • Last sale price/sqft: $224

Features

  • Parking: 3 spaces

      Appliances Included

      • Dishwasher
      • Microwave
      • Refrigerator
      • Washer

      Room Types

      • Dining room
      • Mud room

      Construction

      • Roof type: Asphalt
      • Structure type: Ranch

      Other

      • Floor size: 1,854 sqft
      • Heating: Gas
      • Laundry: In Unit
      • Zillow Home ID: 2113034505

      Zestimate Details

      Zestimate
      A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

      The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

      Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
      $316,646
      +$4,452 Last 30 days
      $298K
      $332K
      Zestimate range
      Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

      The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
      $1,634/mo
      +$174 Last 30 days
      $1K
      $2.4K
      Zestimate range
      Zestimate forecast
      $XXX,XXX
      0
      One year
      To see Zestimate forecast
      Create a free account

      Popularity on Zillow

      If this home is listed on Zillow, it will reach the largest real estate network on the web.*
      195 all-time views
      of this home (chart)
      52 forecasted views of this home
      in the first 7 days after listing for sale
      Interested in selling this home?
      Post your home as Make Me Move, for sale, for rent, or contact an agent.
       

      Comparable Homes

      Homes like this sold for $285-344K.

      $250K
      $380K
       

      Home Expenses

      Internet, phone and TV
      Home security
      Furniture
      Home Insurance

      Neighborhood

      Market guide

      Zillow predicts 50021 home values will increase 2.7% next year, compared to a 3% increase for Ankeny as a whole. Among 50021 homes, this home is valued 77.5% more than the midpoint (median) home, and is valued 75.6% more per square foot.

      Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 50021, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 68.6% greater than in Ankeny, and 39.2% less than the national average. This higher local number may prevent 50021 home values from rising as quickly as other regions in Ankeny.

      Learn more about forecast calculations or 50021 home values.
        More Less 
       

        For Sale

        See all nearby listings

        Rentals

        See all nearby rentals
        Other Units in this Building (106)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
        Unit 7--321,203
        Unit 13--221,014
        Unit 13$215K221,014
        Unit 3$214K221,014
        Unit 7$220K321,203
        Unit 7--321,203
        Unit 16--221,014
        Unit 5$220K321,203
        Unit 12--321,203
        Unit 8--321,203
        Unit 11--321,203
        Unit 4$214K221,014
        Unit 8--11797
        Unit 13--221,014
        Unit 15--221,014
        Unit 15--211,014
        Unit 10--321,203
        Unit 16--211,014
        Unit 10--221,203
        Unit 4--221,014

        Nearby Schools in Ankeny

        GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

        Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

        Data by GreatSchools.org