Presidio, B3
  •  
    Contact property
  • Save Save Saved
     
  • Report Listing

    Report a Problem

    What's the issue?

    Please select an isssue

    Report a Problem

    What's incorrect?

    Please select an isssue

    Report a Problem

    Issue Type:

    The Zestimate is a starting point in figuring out the true value of a house. The amount of data we have for the house affects the Zestimate accuracy. If your home facts are incorrect or missing, this may affect your Zestimate value. More on the Zestimate
    Information about this home is only editable by the listing agent. If you are the current owner, contact the listing agent to make changes.
    This information is only editable by the listing agent. If you can't get in touch with the listing agent, you can also report the issue to us

    Report a Problem

    Issue Type:

    Please describe your issue

    Please enter a valid email address

    Report a Problem

    Thank you!

    We're sorry there's a problem with this listing. We'll look into it. Thank you for your patience, and for using Zillow!

    We're Sorry

    This service is temporarily unavailable. Please come back later and try again.
  • more

Presidio, B3, 4380 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237

2 beds2 baths1,128 sqft

For Rent
$1,545+/mo
Rent Zestimate®: $1,542/mo

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
Presidio apartments in Denver offers studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartment homes right in the heart of DTC. Located just off I-25 & I-225, & walking distance to the Belleview light rail station, Presidio is conveniently located to points throughout the Denver Metro area. At home, enjoy extensive amenities including a stunning clubhouse, and pool/spa area with free WiFi access. *Amenities include extra-high nine-foot ceilings with crown molding accents in dining and living areas, loaner laptops available, outdoor fireplace and lounge, controlled access entry w/ direct access parking garage, business lab with PC, printer, fax and high-speed internet access, 5 conveniently located elevators, elegant clubroom with fireplace and plasma TV, onsite recycling, fully equipped fitness center with television, additional storage available, four beautiful picnic areas with barbecue grills, quick access to I-25 and I-225 freeways, private garages available, superior DTC location steps to Belleview light rail, dining, entertainment and major business center, 9 to 11 foot ceilings, electric fireplaces w/carved wood mantels in many units, built-in desks with shelving in many homes, french doors with mini blind coverings in many homes, central air & heating, generous pantry with adjustable shelves, clean steel and black GE appliances, granite countertops, custom accent walls in many units, hardwood-style flooring, custom-designed Chestnut/Ankara finish cabinets, kitchen islands in many homes, decorative, lighted ceiling fans in living in many homes, stacked washer/dryers, and much more.  More Less 

Facts

  • Pets: Cats, dogs
  • Apartment
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Rent/sqft: $1.37

Features

  • Barbecue
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Controlled Access
  • Fitness Center
  • High Speed Internet Ready
  • Pool

Additional Features

  • 9 to 11 foot ceilings, Bike and ski repair station, Built-in desks with shelving*, Business Center, Clean steel and black GE appliances, Clubhouse, Custom accent walls*, Custom-designed Chestnut/Ankara finish cabinets, Electric fireplaces w/carved wood mantels*, Granite countertops, Hardwood-style flooring, In-home washer/dryers (stacked), Kitchen, Kitchen islands*, Pet friendly environment*

Room Types

  • Pantry
  • Walk-in closet

Construction

  • Unit count: 398

Other

  • Floor size: 1,128 sqft
  • Zillow Home ID: 2107961817

Neighborhood

 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (24)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    S1--Studio1593
    A2--11773
    A3--11758
    A4--11969
    B2--221,055
    B4--221,263
    B5--221,280
    A1--11687
    Unit 4106--221,263
    Unit 5098--111,128
    Unit 5094--11687
    Unit 5112--221,263
    Unit 3122--211,015
    Unit 2069--221,263
    Unit 5002--221,128
    Unit 2111--11794
    Unit 2023--221,128
    Unit 2029--11811
    Unit 2087--221,128
    Unit 4093--211,006

    Zestimate Details

    Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

    The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
    $1,542/mo
    -$3 Last 30 days
    $1.4K
    $1.7K
    Zestimate range

    Nearby Schools in Denver

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org

    Contact property

    Close
    Premier Agents specialize in this area and can assist you in seeing a home or answer your questions.

    Are you an agent looking for more exposure for yourself or your listings? Call Zillow at 866-324-4005
    Presidio FF Properties LP - Fairfield Res. Call: (720) 606-2825 Verified Source

    This listing comes to Zillow from a Verified Source, a known and established property manager or property manager's representative.

    Property Manager contactedSubmission failed!

    Be aware of fraud and scams