4380 S Monaco St UNIT 5002, Denver, CO 80237

2 beds2 baths1,128 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: None

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

My Notes

Edit
Welcome home to Presidio, precisely the place to call home! These well-appointed apartment homes feature slab granite countertops, in-unit washer and dryer, custom wood flooring in the kitchen and entryways, black & clean steel GE appliance packages, luxurious roman soaking tubs, 2" wood blinds and more importantly what you've been looking for, a beautiful, comfortable place to call home. We offer six different accent wall colors that you can choose from to customize your home and a wonderful array of floor plans to choose from including studio, one-bedroom, one-bedroom with den and two-bedrooms.The community boasts a resort pool with private cabanas, outdoor fireplace with lounge area, dedicated off-leash dog park and your choice of gas or charcoal grills on the property. Presidio also offers its residents a fantastic fitness center with complimentary yoga classes weekly, internet caf?? with WIFI and stunning clubroom available to reserve for private functions.With it's convenient, central location to the Denver metro, Presidio provides a home that has immediate access to I-25, I-225 and is a 10-minute walk to the Belleview Light Rail Station. Offering controlled-access, assigned parking in the 6-story garage, you are steps away from home to vehicle.Give us a call or drop us an e-mail to discover all that is waiting for you at Presidio!  More Less 

Facts

  • Apartment
  • Views: 58 all time views

    Other

    • Floor size: 1,128 sqft
    • Zillow Home ID: 2116598015

    Zestimate Details

    Zestimate
    A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

    The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

    Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
    Unavailable
    Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

    The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
    $1,507/mo
    +$24 Last 30 days
    $1.3K
    $1.8K
    Zestimate range

    Popularity on Zillow

    58 all-time views
    of this home (chart)

    Comparable Homes

    Homes like this sold for $89-275K.

    $70K
    $290K

    Mortgages

    Neighborhood

    Market guide

    Zillow predicts Southmoor Park home values will fall 0.8% next year, compared to a 1.2% increase for Denver as a whole.

    Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In Southmoor Park, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 84.8% less than in Denver, and 86.7% less than the national average. This lower local number could help Southmoor Park home values rise more quickly than other regions in Denver.

    Learn more about forecast calculations or Southmoor Park home values.
      More Less 

      For Sale

      See all nearby listings

      Rentals

      See all nearby rentals
      Other Units in this Building (19)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
      A1--11687
      B5--221,280
      S1--Studio1593
      A3--11758
      Unit 4106--221,263
      Unit 5098--111,128
      Unit 5094--11687
      Unit 5112--221,263
      Unit 3122--211,015
      Unit 2069--221,263
      Unit 2111--11794
      Unit 2023--221,128
      Unit 2029--11811
      Unit 2087--221,128
      Unit 4093--211,006
      Unit 1091--211,006
      Unit 1053--221,128
      Unit 3119--221,055
      Unit 4077--11773

      Nearby Schools in Denver

      GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

      Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

      Data by GreatSchools.org