4380 S Monaco St UNIT 5002, Denver, CO 80237

2 beds2 baths1,128 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: None

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

My Notes

Edit
Welcome home to Presidio, precisely the place to call home! These well-appointed apartment homes feature slab granite countertops, in-unit washer and dryer, custom wood flooring in the kitchen and entryways, black & clean steel GE appliance packages, luxurious roman soaking tubs, 2" wood blinds and more importantly what you've been looking for, a beautiful, comfortable place to call home. We offer six different accent wall colors that you can choose from to customize your home and a wonderful array of floor plans to choose from including studio, one-bedroom, one-bedroom with den and two-bedrooms.The community boasts a resort pool with private cabanas, outdoor fireplace with lounge area, dedicated off-leash dog park and your choice of gas or charcoal grills on the property. Presidio also offers its residents a fantastic fitness center with complimentary yoga classes weekly, internet caf?? with WIFI and stunning clubroom available to reserve for private functions.With it's convenient, central location to the Denver metro, Presidio provides a home that has immediate access to I-25, I-225 and is a 10-minute walk to the Belleview Light Rail Station. Offering controlled-access, assigned parking in the 6-story garage, you are steps away from home to vehicle.Give us a call or drop us an e-mail to discover all that is waiting for you at Presidio!  More Less 

Facts

  • Apartment

      Other

      • Floor size: 1,128 sqft
      • Zillow Home ID: 2116598015

      Zestimate Details

      Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

      The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
      $1,488/mo
      +$18 Last 30 days
      $1.3K
      $2.0K
      Zestimate range

      Popularity on Zillow

      Comparable Homes

      Homes like this sold for $89-300K.

      $70K
      $320K

      Mortgages

      Home Expenses

      Internet, phone and TV
      Home security
      Furniture
      Home Insurance

      Neighborhood

      Market guide

      Zillow predicts Southmoor Park home values will decrease 0.8% next year, compared to a 1.2% rise for Denver as a whole.

      Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In Southmoor Park, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 84.8% lower than in Denver, and 86.7% less than the national average. This lower local number could help Southmoor Park home values rise more quickly than other regions in Denver.

      Learn more about forecast calculations or Southmoor Park home values.
        More Less 

        For Sale

        See all nearby listings

        Rentals

        See all nearby rentals
        Other Units in this Building (24)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
        B3--221,128
        S1--Studio1593
        B2--221,055
        B4--221,263
        A3--11758
        B5--221,280
        A4--11969
        A2--11773
        B1--211,006
        Unit 4106--221,263
        Unit 5098--111,128
        Unit 5094--11687
        Unit 5112--221,263
        Unit 3122--211,015
        Unit 2069--221,263
        Unit 2111--11794
        Unit 2023--221,128
        Unit 2029--11811
        Unit 2087--221,128
        Unit 4093--211,006

        Nearby Schools in Denver

        GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

        Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

        Data by GreatSchools.org