Madera, Plan 13 455 W Evelyn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

2 beds2 baths1,095 sqft

For Rent
$5,451+/mo

My Notes

Edit
By rail, car or foot, Madera's right there.
We're in the heart of the Mountain View, CA action and just a few VTA stops from everything else.

Facts

  • Pets: Cats, dogs
  • Apartment
  • Views: 728 all time views
  • Rent/sqft: $4.98

    Features

    • Deck
    • Fitness Center
    • Pool

    Additional Features

    • Business Center
    • Clubhouse
    • Theater

    Construction

    • Unit count: 203

    Other

    • Built in 2013
    • Floor size: 1,095 sqft
    • Zillow Home ID: 2106297569

    Neighborhood: 94041

    Nearby

      For Sale

      See all nearby listings

      Rentals

      See all nearby rentals
      Other Units in this Building (25)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
      Plan 25--221,340
      Plan 20--221,245
      Plan 23--221,270
      Plan 24--221,285
      Plan 21--221,260
      Plan 22--221,270
      Plan 18--221,170
      Plan 17--221,135
      Plan 19--221,230
      Plan 16--221,135
      Plan 14--221,110
      Plan 15--221,135
      Plan 12--221,080
      Plan 27--111,000
      Plan 11--11900
      Plan 10--11830
      Plan 5--11860
      Plan 9--11900
      Plan 6--11875
      Plan 8--11890

      Zestimate Details

      Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

      The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
      $5,298/mo
      +$58 Last 30 days
      $4.1K
      $5.6K
      Zestimate range
      Zestimate
      A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

      The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

      Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
      Unavailable

      Comparable Rentals

      Homes like this rent for $4,044-6,544.

      $3,500
      $7,000

      Popularity on Zillow

      727 views since listing
      728 all-time (chart)

      Nearby Schools in Mountain View

      GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

      Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

      Data by GreatSchools.org