5801 SE 24th St UNIT 71, Des Moines, IA 50320

3 beds2 baths1,200 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate
Off Market
Zestimate®: $84,044
Rent Zestimate®: $1,005/mo
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

A Rent Zestimate® is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property.

My Notes

Edit
This beautiful scenery condo is heart of SE Easter Lake! Three bedroom condo has beautiful view from you balcony and open kitchen and living room. Washer and dryer with luxury walk in closet in the master bedroom w/ full bathroom. Also includes single car garage no additional fee. Water, Trash and sewer are Included please contact me to schedule tour 515-978-4526.Also have two bedrooms coming up $825.00 hold your todays

Facts

  • Townhouse
  • Built in 2006
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Last sold: Sep 2009 for $80,000

Features

  • Deck
  • Parking: Garage - Detached, 1 space, 220 sqft
  • Patio
  • View: Territorial

    Appliances Included

    • Dryer
    • Washer

    Construction

    • Room count: 4
    • # Stories: 1.0

    Other

    • Floor size: 1,200 sqft
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Parcel #: 12005302501071
    • Zillow Home ID: 101549937

    Zestimate Details

    Zestimate
    A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

    The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

    Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
    $84,044
    -$3,087 Last 30 days
    $78K
    $90K
    Zestimate range
    Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

    The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
    $1,005/mo
    -$8 Last 30 days
    $804
    $1.2K
    Zestimate range
    Zestimate forecast
    $XXX,XXX
    0
    One year
    To see Zestimate forecast
    Create a free account

    Popularity on Zillow

    If this home is listed on Zillow, it will reach the largest real estate network on the web.*
    526 all-time views
    of this home (chart)
    81 forecasted views of this home
    in the first 7 days after listing for sale
    Interested in selling this home?
    Post your home as Make Me Move, for sale, for rent, or contact an agent.
     

    Comparable Homes

    Homes like this sold for $63-165K.

    $50K
    $180K

    Home Expenses

    Internet, phone and TV
    Home security
    Furniture
    Home Insurance

    Neighborhood

    Market guide

    Zillow predicts Bloomfield-Allen home values will increase 3.7% next year, compared to a 2.5% rise for Des Moines as a whole. Among Bloomfield-Allen homes, this home is valued 53.7% less than the midpoint (median) home, and is valued 37.5% less per square foot.

    Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In Bloomfield-Allen, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 48.6% lower than in Des Moines, and 12.9% less than the national average. This lower local number could help Bloomfield-Allen home values rise more quickly than other regions in Des Moines.

    Learn more about forecast calculations or Bloomfield-Allen home values.
      More Less 
     

      For Sale

      See all nearby listings

      Rentals

      See all nearby rentals
      Other Units in this Building (95)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
      Unit 31--221,014
      Unit 27--321,203
      Unit 28--321,203
      Unit 23--321,203
      Unit 30--2--1,014
      Unit 32------1,014
      Unit 29--221,014
      Unit 24$68K221,014
      Unit 26--321,203
      Unit 18--221,014
      Unit 19--221,014
      Unit 17------1,014
      Unit 60--321,203
      # 47--------
      Unit 57--321,203
      # 11--------
      Unit 63--221,014
      Unit 77--221,014
      # 48--------
      # 43--------

      Nearby Schools in Des Moines

      GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

      Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

      Data by GreatSchools.org