6515 E Union Ave UNIT 262, Denver, CO 80237

2 beds2 baths1,048 sqft

Off Market
Zestimate®: None

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

My Notes

Edit
Amazing 2 bedroom apartment home with 2 balconies, FANTASTIC Mountain View, MASSIVE Walk-In Closets, Granite Counters, Dual Masters....This Beautiful Apartment is Waiting for Y-O-U!!!

Facts

  • Apartment
  • Views: 53 all time views

Other

  • Floor size: 1,048 sqft
  • Zillow Home ID: 2116130264

Zestimate Details

Zestimate
A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
Unavailable
Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$1,495/mo
+$37 Last 30 days
$1.3K
$1.9K
Zestimate range

Popularity on Zillow

53 all-time views
of this home (chart)

Comparable Homes

Homes like this sold for $89-377K.

$70K
$390K

Mortgages

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts Southmoor Park home values will fall 0.8% next year, compared to a 1.2% rise for Denver as a whole.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In Southmoor Park, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 84.8% less than in Denver, and 86.7% lower than the national average. This lower local number could help Southmoor Park home values rise more quickly than other regions in Denver.

Learn more about forecast calculations or Southmoor Park home values.
  More Less 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (23)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Unit 113--221,262
    Unit 415--221,028
    Unit 182--11825
    Unit 160--221,048
    Unit 440--221,028
    Unit 312--221,262
    A5--11741
    A2--11787
    A4--11750
    A1--11686
    A8--11852
    A3--11825
    A7--11893
    A10--111,115
    A9--11952
    A6--11951
    B3--211,079
    B1--211,015
    C1--221,028
    C2--221,048

    Nearby Schools in Denver

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org