700 Shoshone Ave UNIT 8, Green River, WY 82935

4 beds2 baths1,767 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Off Market
Zestimate®: None
2014 assessed: $164,871
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

Tax Assessor's Value

Depending on the jurisdiction where you live, this value could be the tax assessed, tax appraised, or market assessed value. This value comes from the taxing authority of the city, county or state where you live; this is not Zillow's value.

Note: Tax assessor's values differ from Zillow's Zestimate, which is computed by entering numerous data points into a proprietary formula, often resulting in a more accurate value estimate.

My Notes

Edit
Roomy Townhome, private patio area with firepit and dog run, open family room, good condition all kitchen appliances, vaulted ceilings with wood fireplace, basement bedroom non conforming Contact Paula Doody@all star real estate 3078711757 paula.allstar@gmail.com Brokered And Advertised By: All Star Real Estate Listing Agent: Paula Doody

Facts

  • Lot: 893 sqft
  • Single Family
  • Built in 1983
  • Heating: Forced air

    Features

    • Parking: 1 space

        Construction

        • Exterior material: Other
        • Room count: 7
        • Stories: 2
        • Unit count: 1

        Other

        • Floor size: 1,767 sqft
        • Parcel #: 1807-26-3-01-040-00
        • Zillow Home ID: 110335828

        Zestimate Details

        Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

        The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
        $1,260/mo
        +$13 Last 30 days
        $1.1K
        $1.4K
        Zestimate range

        Mortgages

        Home Expenses

        Internet, phone and TV
        Home security
        Furniture
        Home Insurance

        Neighborhood

        Market guide

        Zillow predicts Wyoming home values will rise 0.6% next year. />
        Learn more about forecast calculations.  More Less 

          For Sale

          See all nearby listings

          Rentals

          See all nearby rentals
          Other Units in this Building (14)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
          Unit 53--331,576
          Unit 51--32.51,540
          Unit 46--21850
          Unit 7--421,332
          Unit 37--421,770
          Unit 31--421,334
          Unit 32--321,770
          Unit 33--421,767
          Unit 26--321,329
          Unit 27--321,329
          Unit 25--421,764
          Unit 22--32.51,329
          Unit 22--331,750
          Unit 21--331,750

          Nearby Schools in Green River

          GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

          Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

          Data by GreatSchools.org