700 Shoshone Ave UNIT 8, Green River, WY 82935

4 beds2 baths1,767 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Off Market
Zestimate®: None
2014 assessed: $164,871
Est. Refi Payment
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

This home is not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow.

A Zestimate® home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

Where's the Zestimate?

County transactional data for this home is insufficient so we cannot calculate a Zestimate. We are adding data all the time, so be sure to come back.

Tax Assessor's Value

Depending on the jurisdiction where you live, this value could be the tax assessed, tax appraised, or market assessed value. This value comes from the taxing authority of the city, county or state where you live; this is not Zillow's value.

Note: Tax assessor's values differ from Zillow's Zestimate, which is computed by entering numerous data points into a proprietary formula, often resulting in a more accurate value estimate.

My Notes

Edit
Roomy Townhome, private patio area with firepit and dog run, open family room, good condition all kitchen appliances, vaulted ceilings with wood fireplace, basement bedroom non conforming Contact Paula Doody@all star real estate 3078711757 paula.allstar@gmail.com Brokered And Advertised By: All Star Real Estate Listing Agent: Paula Doody

Facts

  • Lot: 893 sqft
  • Single Family
  • Built in 1983
  • Views: 266 all time views
  • Heating: Forced air

Features

  • Parking: 1 space

      Construction

      • Exterior material: Other
      • Room count: 7
      • Stories: 2
      • Unit count: 1

      Other

      • Floor size: 1,767 sqft
      • Parcel #: 1807-26-3-01-040-00
      • Zillow Home ID: 110335828

      Zestimate Details

      Zestimate
      A Zestimate home valuation is Zillow's estimated market value. It is not an appraisal. Use it as a starting point to determine a home's value. Learn more

      The Value Range is the high and low estimate market value for which Zillow values a home. The more information, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table

      Don't agree with your home's Zestimate? Owners can edit their home facts to make the Zestimate more accurate. Plus, you can leave an opinion on your Zestimate value below. Just click "Owner Estimate".
      Unavailable
      Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

      The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
      $1,244/mo
      -$7 Last 30 days
      $958
      $1.4K
      Zestimate range

      Popularity on Zillow

      266 all-time views
      of this home (chart)

      Mortgages

      Neighborhood

      Market guide

      Zillow predicts Wyoming home values will increase 0.6% next year.

      Learn more about forecast calculations.
        More Less 

        For Sale

        See all nearby listings

        Rentals

        See all nearby rentals
        Other Units in this Building (14)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
        Unit 53--331,576
        Unit 51--32.51,540
        Unit 46--21850
        Unit 7--421,332
        Unit 37--421,770
        Unit 31--421,334
        Unit 32--321,770
        Unit 33--421,767
        Unit 26--321,329
        Unit 27--321,329
        Unit 25--421,764
        Unit 22--32.51,329
        Unit 22--331,750
        Unit 21--331,750

        Nearby Schools in Green River

        GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

        Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

        Data by GreatSchools.org