7181 E Camelback Rd UNIT 304, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

2 beds2 baths1,439 sqft

For Sale
$669,000
Est. Mortgage
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

My Notes

Edit
This 1439 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. It is located at 7181 E Camelback Rd Scottsdale, Arizona. This home is in the 048 - Scottsdale Unified District School District. The nearest schools are Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School and Arcadia High School.

Facts

  • Apartment
  • Built in 2007
  • 95 days on Zillow
  • Views: 3,379 all time views
  • 4 shoppers saved this home
  • HOA Fee: $788
  • Heating: Other
  • Price/sqft: $465
  • MLS #: 5213738

Features

  • Deck
  • Fireplace
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other

Appliances Included

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range / Oven
  • Refrigerator

Room Types

  • Dining room

Construction

  • Exterior material: Stone, Stucco
  • Roof type: Built up
  • Room count: 4
  • Stories: 13
  • Structure type: Other

Other

  • Floor size: 1,439 sqft
  • Heating: Electric
  • Zillow Home ID: 2111251755

Zestimate Details

Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
$1,497/mo
-$21 Last 30 days
$1.1K
$2.7K
Zestimate range

Comparable Homes

Homes like this sold for $4K-1.15M.

$0K
$1.15M

Popularity on Zillow

1,108 views since listing
3,379 all-time (chart)
4 shoppers saved
this home to their list of favorites
 

Mortgages

Home Expenses

Internet, phone and TV
Home security
Furniture
Home Insurance

Neighborhood

Market guide

Zillow predicts South Scottsdale home values will rise 3.6% next year, compared to a 0.9% increase for Scottsdale as a whole. Among South Scottsdale homes, this home is 168.8% more expensive than the midpoint (median) home, and is priced 184.7% more per square foot.

Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In South Scottsdale, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 31.5% greater than in Scottsdale, and 59% greater than the national average. This higher local number may prevent South Scottsdale home values from rising as quickly as other regions in Scottsdale.

Learn more about forecast calculations or South Scottsdale home values.
  More Less 
 

    For Sale

    See all nearby listings

    Rentals

    See all nearby rentals
    Other Units in this Building (19)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
    Unit 402$766K221,568
    Unit 1103--231,659
    Unit 410$945K----2,102
    Unit 603$620K221,084
    # 1006$1.07M332,227
    # 1103-1$834K----1,611
    # 1302PH$2.63M----4,654
    # 101-1--11529
    Unit 201$657K12--
    Unit 401--33.52,503
    Unit 105--11903
    Unit 404--221,439
    Unit 406--232,117
    Unit 705--232,092
    Unit 104--11563
    Unit 905$835K22.52,469
    Unit 605--33.53,884
    Unit 401$227K33.52,503
    Unit 805$164K222,496

    Nearby Schools in Scottsdale

    GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

    Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

    Data by GreatSchools.org