81 S Williams St UNIT 101, Burlington, VT 05401

2 beds2 baths1,100 sqft Edit

Edit home facts for a more accurate Zestimate.
Sold: $326,000
Sold on 05/27/14
Est. Mortgage
/mo

Estimated Monthly Payment

$

Please enter a dollar amount between $0 and $200,000,000

()

Please enter a percent between 0% and 100%

30 Year Fixed:
/mo
15 Year Fixed:
/mo
5/1 ARM:
/mo
Estimated taxes & insurance of are not included.
See current rates On

My Notes

Edit
This gently lived in first floor westerly facing 2 bedroom flat has natural light streaming in and lovely sunsets. There is even a seasonal peek at the lake and Adirondacks. It shows better than new with nice laminate Brazilian cherry floors, crown molding, and upgraded kitchen appliances. There is secure under-the-building parking and also spaces in the back. The building has an elegant look and feel inside and out. The curb appeal is delicious and it gets better when you enter. There is a secure climate controlled storage unit on the same level down the hall. This condo flat is pristine and a pleasure to show or view, and even better to live in. Walk to FAHC, UVM, and Champlain College or to downtown Burlington as it is located in the intellectual center of Burlington between UVM and Champlain College. The building has the stately look of a bygone era with all the modern conveniences and 5 star energy rating of the 2006 building it is. You will NOT be disappointed.  More Less 

Facts

  • Condo
  • Built in 2006
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Other
  • Last sold: May 2014 for $326,000
  • Last sale price/sqft: $296

Features

  • Flooring: Carpet

      Construction

      • Exterior material: Brick
      • Roof type: Asphalt
      • Room count: 5
      • Stories: 1

      Other

      • Floor size: 1,100 sqft
      • Parcel #: M:045 B:2 L:030-001
      • Zillow Home ID: 92288442

      Zestimate Details

      Rent Zestimate A Rent Zestimate is Zillow's estimated monthly rental price, computed using a proprietary formula. It is a starting point in determining the monthly rental price for a specific property. Learn more

      The Rent Range is the high and low estimate for which an apartment or home could rent. The more information we have, the smaller the range, and the more accurate the Rent Zestimate. See data coverage and accuracy table
      $2,000/mo
      +$0 Last 30 days
      $1.4K
      $2.7K
      Zestimate range

      Popularity on Zillow

      4,438 all-time views
      of this home (chart)
       

      Comparable Homes

      Homes like this sold for $145K-1.0M.

      $120K
      $1.02M
       

      Home Expenses

      Internet, phone and TV
      Home security
      Furniture
      Home Insurance

      Neighborhood

      Market guide

      Zillow predicts 05401 home values will fall 1.7% next year, compared to a 0.7% rise for Burlington as a whole.

      Foreclosures will be a factor impacting home values in the next several years. In 05401, the number of foreclosures waiting to be sold is 4.5% less than in Burlington, and 65.1% lower than the national average. This lower local number could help 05401 home values rise more quickly than other regions in Burlington.

      Learn more about forecast calculations or 05401 home values.
        More Less 
       

        For Sale

        See all nearby listings

        Rentals

        See all nearby rentals
        Other Units in this Building (24)ZestimateBedsBathsSqft
        Unit 307--211,404
        Unit 105--21944
        Unit 207--221,300
        Unit 302--321,831
        Unit 305--21944
        Unit 104--11878
        Unit 402--221,250
        Unit 401--221,250
        Unit 106--221,050
        Unit 206--221,137
        Unit 306--221,097
        Unit 404--221,356
        Unit 103--221,045
        Unit 301--221,085
        Unit 203--221,045
        Unit 308--211,315
        Unit 201--221,100
        Unit 403--221,252
        Unit 205--21944
        Unit 204--221,045

        Nearby Schools in Burlington

        GreatSchools ratings give an overview of a school's test results. The ratings are based on a comparison of test results for all schools in the state.

        Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are supplied by Maponics and are subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

        Data by GreatSchools.org