Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $4,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    6 Lexington Ln E, APT D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

    2beds
    1,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautifully furnishedFully renovatedSparkling poolWarm yet elegant atmosphereOpen layoutSweeping lake viewsUpscale furnishings
    Step into refined comfort with this beautifully furnished and fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the prestigious PGA National community. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and sophisticated details, this home includes a private 1-car garage and a serene screened patio offering sweeping lake views an ideal backdrop for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Every element has been curated for convenience and style, making this property truly turnkey. The open layout blends effortlessly with upscale furnishings, creating a warm yet elegant atmosphere. Perfectly situated across from the sparkling pool and the lush PGA National Park, you'll enjoy resort-style amenities right outside your door
    94 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Attached Garage, Built-in Features, Driveway, Electric Water Heater, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Garage, Gated with Guard, Golf Course, Heating system: Central, Ice Maker, Inside, Jogging Path, Laundry Tub, Lot Features: Sidewalks, Patio, Patio - Screened, Pets - No, Pond, Pool, Security Patrol, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Trail(s), View Type: Pond, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    • On waterfront: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52424215040000064

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11134494 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listing removed$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11127775 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for rent$4,200-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11127775 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10994552 Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listed for rent$4,500+13.9%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10994552 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10946751 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Price change$3,950-3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10946751 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Price change$4,100+2.5%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10946751 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$4,000-51.5%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10946751 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10875249 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Price change$8,250-2.9%$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10875249 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$8,500+107.3%$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10875249 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for rent$4,100$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10875249 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10875249 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Price change$4,100+17.1%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10875249 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10875249 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Sold$175,000+70.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/1995Sold$102,800$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: PGA National