Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 State Route 178, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    --beds
    0baths
    1.08Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Commercial Lot in Busy Industrial Area with Beautiful Mountain Scenery. If you have ever wanted to start or move your business to Ridgecrest California, here is an amazing opportunity. Affordable property ownership in California is here! This spacious property offers incredible views of nearby mountains, so you'll never forget where you are. With all the businesses in the area, you will have plenty of company. The possibilities are nearly endless for what you can do with this commercial parcel. Ridgecrest is located in Kern County, California, along U.S. Route 395 in the Indian Wells Valley in northeastern Kern County. It is adjacent to the Naval Air Weapons Station China Lake. The population is about 28,000. Ridgecrest is surrounded by four mountain ranges GPS: 35.623, -117.6655

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgecrest

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2022Price change$65,000-7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2022Price change$69,900-12.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2022Price change$79,900-17.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2022Listed for sale$97,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 93555