Discover luxury apartment living at Westwinds Apartments in Annapolis, MD. Ideally located less than 2 miles from Downtown Annapolis and 3 miles from Annapolis Harbor, this community offers unmatched convenience. Choose from renovated one and two-bedroom apartments featuring in-home washers and dryers, large closets, private storage, updated flooring, and modern kitchens with custom-style cabinetry and stainless steel or black appliances.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,460/mo
Fees may apply
Westwinds Apartments, # 1028-D, 1029 Spa Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401
2beds
870sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Private storageIn-home washers and dryersLarge closetsModern kitchensCustom-style cabinetryUpdated flooring
- 80 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Large Closets, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 870 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Amazon Hub Package Reception Services, Carports Available, Door Step Trash Service, Electric Vehicle Charging Stations, Flex Rent Partner, Frost Free Refrigerator/Freezer, Great Resident Events, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, Outdoor Gaming Area with Corn Hole and Ping Pong, Pet Park, Renovated Apartments Available, Separate Dining Area, TV Lounge
Condition
- Year built: 1985
- Major remodel year: 2011
Building
Details
- Building name: Westwinds Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Annapolis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $2,460-3.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,560-1.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,590+2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,520+2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,450+4.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $2,340+0.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $2,330-2.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $2,380+8.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $2,195-1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $2,220-0.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $2,230+0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $2,225-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $2,230-1.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $2,260-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $2,265-2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $2,320-0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,335+21.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $1,915-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $1,935-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Price change | $1,990-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $2,045+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $2,025-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,040$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21401