Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,600,000

    10370 Trout Rd, Orlando, FL 32836

    4beds
    3,145sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $91/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsWarm contemporary finishesSoaring ceilingsFreestanding soaking tubVaulted ceilingUpdated double-pane windowsCustom stainless steel appliances
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Orlando’s coveted 32836 zip code just moments from the Windermere border, this fully reimagined Cypress Isle residence blends refined design, architectural character, and an exceptional Central Florida lifestyle in one unforgettable setting. Tucked within a quiet enclave surrounded by the Lake Butler Nature Preserve and the world-renowned Butler Chain of Lakes, this home offers the rare feeling of privacy and serenity while remaining just minutes from Disney, world-class dining, premier shopping, and top-rated schools. From the moment you step inside, the soaring ceilings and dramatic open foyer create an immediate sense of arrival. Natural light pours through oversized windows, illuminating the home's warm contemporary finishes and thoughtfully designed spaces. The home’s most striking architectural features are the vaulted ceiling and the open upstairs landing and catwalk, overlooking the main living area below — creating a stunning visual connection between both levels and adding a sense of openness rarely found at this price point. Designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort, the open-concept layout seamlessly flows from formal living and dining spaces into a beautifully appointed chef’s kitchen featuring quartz countertops, custom stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island made for gathering. Luxury vinyl and ceramic tile flooring, oversized doors, and updated double-pane windows elevate the interior with both style and functionality. The first-floor primary suite is a private retreat, complete with tranquil conservation views, dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and an expansive double shower designed to feel like a luxury spa experience. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms are connected by the dramatic open-air landing that gives the home its signature character and architectural appeal. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai and screened pool overlooking lush conservation, offering peaceful mornings, sunset evenings, and year-round indoor-outdoor living. Major 2024 upgrades include new AC, water heater, pool and spa heater, water softener, irrigation system, and gas connection — providing peace of mind and modern efficiency for years to come. Set among custom estates and natural beauty in one of Central Florida’s most sought-after locations, this is more than a home — it’s a lifestyle defined by space, privacy, connection, and timeless design.
    15 days
    |
    732
    |
    65
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chad Going 407-743-4452,

    SERHANT 786-296-8626,

    Felicia Going 757-752-4966,

    SERHANT

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6404645MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Room Separate, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Closets
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,157
      • Total interior livable area: 3,145 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 322328186700230
      • Zoning: R-CE-C
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: CYPRESS ISLE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $91 monthly
      • HOA name: Cypress Isle HOA
      • HOA phone: 321-340-2041
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $509/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $738,591
      • Annual tax amount: $12,242
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 187 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,600,000+3.9%$509/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6404645 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listing removed$1,539,900$490/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6356057 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$1,539,900-0.6%$490/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6356057 Report a problem
        1/18/2026Price change$1,549,900-4.6%$493/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6356057 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$1,624,900-4.4%$517/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6356057 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Listed for sale$1,699,990+84.8%$541/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6356057 Report a problem
        2/14/2023Sold$920,000-3.1%$293/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/28/2023Pending sale$949,000$302/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        12/7/2022Price change$949,000-0.6%$302/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        11/23/2022Price change$955,000-3.5%$304/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Price change$990,000-0.9%$315/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        10/10/2022Price change$999,000-4.8%$318/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Price change$1,049,000-3.8%$334/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        8/15/2022Listed for sale$1,090,000$347/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        7/29/2022Pending sale$1,090,000$347/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        7/20/2022Price change$1,090,000-8.4%$347/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        6/24/2022Listed for sale$1,190,000$378/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        6/10/2022Listed for sale$1,190,000+37.6%$378/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6031984 Report a problem
        3/24/2022Sold$865,000-2.6%$275/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2022Pending sale$888,000$282/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O5969911 Report a problem
        10/27/2021Price change$888,000-2.2%$282/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O5969911 Report a problem
        9/2/2021Listed for sale$908,000+127%$289/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O5969911 Report a problem
        7/13/2010Sold$400,000$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/19/2010Sold$400,000+288.3%$127/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O4909958 Report a problem
        7/29/2003Sold$103,000+71.7%$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/25/2001Sold$60,000-3.2%$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/9/2000Sold$62,000+66.2%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/19/2000Sold$37,300-77.9%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/1993Sold$169,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,809 -2.8%$738,591 -1.4%
        2023$12,149 +29.3%$749,120 +43.3%
        2022$9,395 +8.1%$522,935 +10%
        2021$8,693 +19.1%$475,395 +10%
        2020$7,297 -1.9%$432,177 -0.7%
        2019$7,439 +0.6%$435,150 +1.8%
        2018$7,392 $427,282 +1.8%
        2017$7,392 +0.9%$419,564 -2.6%
        2016$7,327 -4%$430,916 +4.4%
        2015$7,631 +13.1%$412,632 +11.9%
        2014$6,749 +12.1%$368,633 +14.5%
        2013$6,021 +0.4%$321,816 +1.2%
        2012$5,999 -2.3%$318,008 -2%
        2011$6,138 +8.4%$324,613 -6%
        2010$5,662 $345,216 -25.1%
        2009-- $461,061 -19.5%
        2008$7,443 +0.7%$572,749 -10.2%
        2007$7,388 -6.2%$637,821 +24.2%
        2006$7,880 +0.3%$513,491 +20%
        2005$7,860 +370.4%$427,944 +389.1%
        2004$1,671 +71.7%$87,500 +75%
        2003$973 +0.9%$50,000
        2002$965 -2.6%$50,000
        2001$990 +39.3%$50,000 +40.8%
        2000$711 $35,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32836

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable