Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $54,900

    10433 Easement Rd, Tipler, WI 54542

    --beds
    --baths
    5.77Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Escape to the Northwoods with this stunning 5.77 acre wooded parcel, offering the perfect blend of easy access and total privacy just a short drive from Florence, WI. Featuring direct road frontage for easy build access, this peaceful acreage is loaded with wildlife and a healthy mixture of mature timber and younger growth, creating an ideal setting for your new home, cabin, or retreat. Electricity is available at the road.
    8 days
    |
    20
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    GARY WATTERS 906-284-7006,

    STEPHENS REAL ESTATE-IRON RIVER

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207819MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Upper Peninsula Assoc of Realtors

• Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 653
      Lot
      • Size: 5.77 Acres
      • Dimensions: 653 x 387
      Details
      • Parcel number: 016003260000
      • Zoning description: Residential,Recreational
      • Special conditions: Private,Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tipler

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $100,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,444
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,280/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$54,900+37.6%
        Source: MiRealSource #50207819 Report a problem
        4/13/2017Sold$39,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,327 +13.6%$62,600
        2023$1,168 -12.7%$62,600
        2022$1,339 +18.6%$62,600
        2021$1,128 +15.1%$62,600
        2020$981 -8%$62,600 +9.4%
        2019$1,066 +14.9%$57,200
        2018$928 +4.8%$57,200
        2017$886 +0.5%$57,200
        2016$882 -20.9%$57,200 -18.5%
        2013$1,114 $70,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54542

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable