Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $9 (8/28)
$474,900
3beds
2,336sqft

10890 Warrensburg Rd, Midway, TN 37809

3beds
2,336sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1960
13.80 Acres
2 Carport spaces
$203 price/sqft

What's special

Very large kitchen

What an amazing opportunity to own a beautiful 13+ acres of mostly usable land. Ready for a garden, horses, chickens, cows etc. You even get a pond too. When you enter the home you walk into a very large kitchen, dining room and the biggest living room you will ever see. Great for a growing family or for a multi generational family. So much space throughout the entire home. You also get a 2nd kitchen, dining room, living room and bedrooms. Enter down to the finished basement with living area to be used as an office space, craft area or just a place to get away. There is an unfinished area in the basement to be used for whatever your heart desires. New roof and 10 vents installed with new gutters added in 2024, Carrier HVAC has been maintained by a professional and will be installing a new coil. Just bring your vision to make this home yours.

36 days
|
999
|
59
|
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3314794MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Sarah Williams 865-412-7627,

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty 865-365-2280

Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3314794MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Other
  • Features: Utility Room
  • Level: Utility Room
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,336
  • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,886
  • Finished area below ground: 450

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Carport
  • Carport spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 13.8 Acres
  • Features: Other, Wooded, Rolling Slope
  • Topography: Other,Wooded,Rolling Slope
Details
  • Additional structures: Barn(s)
  • Parcel number: 118 03200 000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Other
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Other, Brick
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1960

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Water Available

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Midway

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $333,800
  • Annual tax amount: $1,377
  • Date on market: 7/31/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
8/28/2026Price change$474,9000%$203/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1350194 Report a problem
8/21/2026Price change$474,9090%$203/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1350194 Report a problem
8/14/2026Price change$474,9900%$203/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1350194 Report a problem
8/7/2026Price change$474,9990%$203/sqft
Source: My State MLS #11891958 Report a problem
7/24/2026Listed for sale$475,000+2400%$203/sqft
Source: My State MLS #11891958 Report a problem
12/31/1991Sold$19,000$8/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,377 $83,450
2024$1,377 $83,450
2023$1,377 +38.7%$83,450 +69.4%
2022$993 $49,275
2021$993 $49,275
2020$993 $49,275
2019$993 $49,275
2018$993 0%$49,275 -1.8%
2017$993 +0.2%$50,200
2016$991 +5.4%$50,200
2015$940 $50,200
2014$940 -2.1%$50,200
2013$961 $50,200 -10.6%
2012$961 +3%$56,175 -9.2%
2010$933 $61,886
2009$933 $61,886
2008$933 $61,886 +310.2%
2007-- $15,087 +51.8%
2006$194 $9,937
2005$194 $9,937
2004$194 $9,937
2002$194 $9,937 -10.9%
2001-- $11,156 -75%
2000-- $44,624

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,655/mo
Principal & interest
$2469
Property taxes
$186
More affordability toolsChevron Right

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 37809

Nearby schools

McDonald Elementary School
Grades PK-55.4 miles
5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10
Student Progress Rating
5/10
West Greene Middle Schools
Grades 6-87.1 miles
6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10
Student Progress Rating
6/10
West Greene High School
Grades 9-125.9 miles
6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10
College Readiness Rating
8/10
Student Progress Rating
4/10