Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/7)
    $630,000

    109 Runner Road, Savannah, GA 31410

    5beds
    2,831sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    7,535.88 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive marsh viewsSerene coastal settingMarsh front opportunityUpdated kitchen and bathroomsGenerous floor plan
    Rare marsh front opportunity on Wilmington Island in the sought-after Betz Creek neighborhood. This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a serene coastal setting with expansive marsh views and a spacious outdoor deck for entertaining. Inside, the generous floor plan provides flexibility for full-time coastal living or a refined second-home retreat, with plenty of room for guests, home office space, or multi-purpose living areas. Relax and unwind in the master suite with separate sitting area and sweeping views of the marsh and tidal creek. Updated kitchen and bathrooms make this home ideal for a turnkey and move in ready experience. Active STVR certificate. Conveniently located near island conveniences such as Publix, Kroger, Bull River Marina, Savannah Country Club, local dining and just a short drive to Tybee Island and Historic Downtown Savannah. Come experience the Wilmington Island lifestyle and exceptional coastal living with NO HOA!
    13 days
    |
    626
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lara M. Colas 912-744-6614,

    Moon River Realty Group

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA355574MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Sitting Area in Primary, Fireplace, Programmable Thermostat
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,831 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Fire Pit, Gas Grill
      • Fencing: Wood,Privacy,Yard Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Marsh, Panoramic, Creek/Stream
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Marsh,Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Marsh, Tidal
      • Body of water: Betz Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 7,535.88 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10025C02016
      • Zoning: R1
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
      • Subdivision: Betz Crk Plantation Ph 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Savannah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $554,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,874
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 212 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner,Owner/Agent
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$630,000-0.8%$223/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA355574 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$635,000-2.3%$224/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA337277 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Price change$649,900-2.3%$230/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA337277 Report a problem
        11/27/2025Listed for sale$665,000$235/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA337277 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Contingent$665,000$235/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA337277 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$665,000-4.9%$235/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA337277 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$699,000+55.3%$247/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA337277 Report a problem
        8/11/2022Sold$450,000$159/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA270657 Report a problem
        6/30/2022Pending sale$450,000$159/sqft
        Source: Engel & Volkers #270657 Report a problem
        6/29/2022Contingent$450,000$159/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #270657 Report a problem
        6/22/2022Listed for sale$450,000+34.3%$159/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #270657 Report a problem
        10/7/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/2/2021Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/26/2017Sold$335,000-4.3%$118/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA168191 Report a problem
        6/12/2017Pending sale$349,900$124/sqft
        Source: Savannah #168191 Report a problem
        5/17/2017Price change$349,900-2.8%$124/sqft
        Source: Savannah #168191 Report a problem
        3/8/2017Listed for sale$359,900$127/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #168191 Report a problem
        7/17/2016Listing removed$359,900$127/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Savannah #156078 Report a problem
        6/11/2016Price change$359,900-3.8%$127/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Savannah #156078 Report a problem
        4/20/2016Listed for sale$374,000+70%$132/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #156078 Report a problem
        1/6/2012Sold$220,000-4.3%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/16/2011Price change$229,900+10.4%$81/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae #92443 Report a problem
        11/12/2011Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        10/4/2011Sold$208,250-7%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/20/2011Price change$224,000-3.7%$79/sqft
        Source: Judge Realty #87947 Report a problem
        9/15/2011Listed for sale$232,500$82/sqft
        Source: Judge Realty #87947 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,973 +11%$221,640 +5.2%
        2024$7,183 +20.8%$210,760 +21.7%
        2023$5,948 +64.1%$173,160 -4.4%
        2022$3,625 -21.9%$181,120 +18.5%
        2021$4,639 -0.2%$152,880 +14.1%
        2020$4,647 -0.3%$134,000
        2019$4,660 $134,000
        2018$4,660 +0.8%$134,000 +4%
        2017$4,623 +68.6%$128,840 +3.8%
        2016$2,742 -5.8%$124,160 0%
        2015$2,910 -30.6%$124,200 -1.4%
        2014$4,190 $126,000 +43.2%
        2013-- $88,000 -28.3%
        2012-- $122,680 -5.8%
        2011-- $130,240 -3.7%
        2010-- $135,280 -6.1%
        2009-- $144,000
        2008-- $144,000 +9.8%
        2007-- $131,200 +8.6%
        2006-- $120,800 +17.3%
        2005-- $103,000 +36.2%
        2003-- $75,600
        2002-- $75,600 +1.9%
        2001-- $74,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31410

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable