4 Bedroom home, with a 1 bedroom First Floor apartment. Set on a large lot offering ample yard space and some privacy, this home is set on a side road close to all the conveniences and amenities, yet still offer some privacy. Set on 1 acre of land, offering a large yard area, with workshop spaces as well! The maine home has 4 Beds total - one on the first floor, with three more upstairs. The garage was once a long and wide garage, and could easily be again, by removing one false wall easily. It is Currently partitioned into a smaller garage out front and a large heated workshop area out back (with water). Leave it as is and use the workshop for your needs, make a larger apartment with the space, or conert it back to a larger garage with heat and water. Also attached to the garage is a small apartment offering a private entrance, with plenty of parking. If you need even more space you will find a large ''working shed'' with power out back as well. Great opportunity for income to help with the bills. Always have space for visitors or make some extra money.. plenty of options. North Berwick is known for their affordable taxes and small town atmosphere, yet located only a short drive to the ocean and beaches
Pending
$485,000
11 Burma Road, North Berwick, ME 03906
5beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
1 Acres Lot
$477,100 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Workshop spacesLarge yard areaPlenty of parking
- 43 days |
- 738 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bradshaw Realty Experts LLC
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1657355
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
- Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: NBERM022L063
- Zoning: Village Center Overl
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $408,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,711
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$477,100
$453,000 - $501,000
$3,728/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $485,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+115.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Sold | $224,900+15.3%$112/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2015 | Sold | $195,000+0.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $194,900$97/sqft |
Source: Pro Edge Realty #4429814 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,082 +6.6% | $408,200 +14.5% |
| 2023 | $3,831 +18.6% | $356,400 +23.1% |
| 2022 | $3,229 +5% | $289,600 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $3,075 +0.7% | $282,100 +9.9% |
| 2020 | $3,054 +0.2% | $256,600 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $3,049 -0.9% | $246,900 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $3,077 +2.4% | $238,500 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $238,500 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $238,500 |
| 2015 | $3,005 +1.2% | $238,500 |
| 2013 | $2,969 | $238,500 |
| 2012 | $2,969 +19.8% | $238,500 +4.4% |
| 2010 | $2,479 | $228,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03906