Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $371,500

    110 Powell Rd, Henryville, PA 18372

    3beds
    2,836sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $369,300 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished lower levelOld brick homePeaceful private setting
    Charming old brick home situated on 2 private acres in a prime location! This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, with a finished lower level offering excellent potential for extend living quatres or a mother/daughter setup. With some updating, this home can truly shine while maintaining its character and charm. Enjoy the peaceful, private setting while being just minutes from major attractions, and convenient commuter routes. A rare opportunity with endless possibilities in a highly desirable location!
    8 days
    |
    1,709
    |
    115
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Loretta Taormina, AB 570-977-3804,

    Carr Realty of the Poconos 570-629-3661

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-141309

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Wet Bar, In-Law Floorplan, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: Full,Daylight,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Heated
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Free Standing, Propane, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,836
      • Total interior livable area: 2,836 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,418
      • Finished area below ground: 1,418

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.01 Acres
      • Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard, Cleared, Landscaped, Wooded, Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12.7C.1.13
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,560
      • Annual tax amount: $6,579
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $369,300

        $351,000 - $388,000

        $2,543/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$371,500$131/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-141309 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,378 +8.2%$201,560
        2024$5,892 +6.8%$201,560
        2023$5,518 +5.6%$201,560
        2022$5,227 +1%$201,560
        2021$5,173 +1%$201,560
        2020$5,122 +6.8%$201,560 +630.3%
        2019$4,795 $27,600
        2018$4,795 $27,600
        2017$4,795 +351.9%$27,600
        2016$1,061 $27,600
        2015-- $27,600
        2014-- $27,600
        2013-- $27,600
        2012-- $27,600
        2011-- $27,600
        2010-- $27,600
        2008-- $27,600
        2007-- $27,600
        2006-- $27,600
        2005-- $27,600
        2004-- $27,600 +0.4%
        2003-- $27,500 -0.3%
        2002-- $27,590
        2000-- $27,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18372

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable