1500 Bower Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
Home value
$1,864,100
$1.77M - $1.98M
$5,340/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,340/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,340/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,262/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,262/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Elevator, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Pantry
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,470
- Total interior livable area: 3,470 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Perimeter
- Waterfront features: Marshfront
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
- Features: .5 - 1 Acre, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 3110000219
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2025 | Sold | $1,835,000-3.2%$529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $1,895,000-9.5%$546/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,095,000-0.2%$604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100,000$605/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+740%$605/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2004 | Sold | $250,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,668 +3.8% | $28,510 |
| 2023 | $3,533 +2.7% | $28,510 |
| 2022 | $3,439 -4.7% | $28,510 |
| 2021 | $3,610 -3.6% | $28,510 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $28,510 +16.3% |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $24,520 -7.5% |
| 2017 | $3,746 +9.4% | $26,520 |
| 2016 | $3,424 +4.4% | $26,520 +413% |
| 2015 | $3,278 +165.2% | $5,170 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | -- |
| 2011 | $1,236 -67% | -- |
| 2010 | $3,745 | $15,840 |
| 2009 | $3,745 +3.5% | $15,840 |
| 2008 | $3,618 +10.9% | $15,840 |
| 2006 | $3,262 -0.6% | $15,840 |
| 2005 | $3,280 | $15,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29455