Skip main navigation
Sold for $750,000
  • $750,000

    344 Puma Place, Fairplay, CO 80440

    3beds
    2,020sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    1 Acres Lot
    $728,200 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $3,232 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $728,200

    $670,000 - $794,000

    $3,232/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the charm of Custom Mountain Modern Living! Plenty of wildlife viewing from the two large decks (Front 27' x 8' and Rear 27' x 10'). This low-maintenance, high-quality construction ensures a delightful mountain ownership experience. The home features natural gas in-floor radiant heating, Eco-friendly clay interior paint, hand carved log beams and railings sourced from the property, hickory flooring on the main and upper levels, stained concrete floors in the lower level, a detached garage with ample storage above or possible bonus room, outdoor speakers, and an impressive surround sound system indoors, among many other amenities! The cook in the home will surely enjoy the gas stove/range with convection oven. Having the great room keeps the cook or cooks as part of the gathering. Revel in the mountain ambiance both inside and outside! Connected to natural gas, is a huge plus that not every home nearby enjoys. New in 2023 is an Energy Star rated boiler at $20K, a 50 gallon indirect water heater and a radon mitigation system. This home also has a whole house water filtration system. Only 30 minutes to Breckenridge makes this a great place to be. Lots of hiking, climbing and biking here in the mountains. This home is owner occupied and is spotless. We ask that you kindly remove your shoes when you enter the home. Looking for 30 days post closing occupancy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Spencer Helwig 303-668-0950,

    RE/MAX Professionals

    Bought with:

    Jackie White, 100050041

    Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3629982MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bunk Beds Sleep 4 And Are Included
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Curently Used As An Exercise Room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Level: Basement
    Other
    • Description: Private Loft Area W/ Incredible Views
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Other
    • Description: Dual Blue Bowl Sinks, Stone Floor In Shower
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smoke Free, T&G Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,020
    • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,240
    • Finished area below ground: 780

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees, Mountainous, Near Ski Area, Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47205
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, Metal Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Fairplay
    • Subdivision: Valley Of The Sun

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2025Sold$750,000-1.3%$371/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3629982 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Pending sale$759,999$376/sqft
    8/16/2025Price change$759,999-2.6%$376/sqft
    7/19/2025Price change$779,999-2.5%$386/sqft
    6/22/2025Price change$799,999-5.9%$396/sqft
    6/4/2025Price change$850,000-2.9%$421/sqft
    5/9/2025Price change$875,000-5.4%$433/sqft
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$925,000+9.9%$458/sqft
    1/27/2023Sold$842,000$417/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1037035 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Pending sale$842,000$417/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1037035 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Price change$842,000-3.8%$417/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1037035 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$875,000$433/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1037035 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Pending sale$875,000$433/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1037035 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$875,000-2.3%$433/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1037035 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Listed for sale$896,000+1393.3%$444/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1037035 Report a problem
    4/24/2008Sold$60,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,072 +4.6%$57,420 +13.6%
    2024$2,937 +59.8%$50,530 -7.7%
    2023$1,838 +5.2%$54,740 +90.6%
    2022$1,747 -5.9%$28,720 -2.8%
    2021$1,856 +10.3%$29,550 +10.3%
    2020$1,683 +1.1%$26,800
    2019$1,665 +26.8%$26,800 +10.7%
    2017$1,312 -2.5%$24,220 -2.5%
    2016$1,346 +3.2%$24,830 +5.3%
    2015$1,304 +3.9%$23,590
    2014$1,255 -7.3%--
    2013$1,354 +0.9%$22,380
    2012$1,343 +6.9%--
    2011$1,256 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80440