Skip main navigation
For sale
$375,000
3beds
1,870sqft

1125 Adams Ridge Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

3beds
1,870sqft
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
2.97 Acres Lot
$363,500 Zestimate®

What's special

Beautifully updated brick ranchWood burning fireplaceRecessed lightingOverlooking the semi-wooded propertyPartially fenced acreageUpdated ceiling fansFresh interior paint

Beautifully updated brick ranch tucked away at the end of the road on 2.97 acres! Enjoy privacy and space while still being just minutes from everyday conveniences. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room with wood burning fireplace, den, dining room, and beautiful flooring throughout. The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet located in the bathroom, updated vanity, countertops, and additional cabinetry. Relax or entertain on the covered screened-in porch and patio overlooking the semi-wooded property. Outside features include a detached 2 car garage, additional storage shed, and partially fenced acreage with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, updated ceiling fans, recessed lighting, roof replaced in 2021, and a new heat pump installed in 2024. Nearly 3 acres, plenty of storage, privacy, and convenience schedule your showing today! **Seller is offering a 2/1 buy down for qualified buyers** See MLS Attachments for more info.

17 days
2,528
287

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1238122MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Savannah Cline 336-343-8811,

Keller Williams Realty

Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1238122MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,870
  • Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,870

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Detached
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 2.97 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 696217118195
  • Zoning: RA
  • Special conditions: Owner Sale

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
Condition
  • Year built: 1975

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Walnut Cove

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $360,500
  • Annual tax amount: $2,578
  • Date on market: 10/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

Price history

DateEventPrice
10/13/2026Listed for sale$375,000+7.1%
Source: Triad MLS #1238122 Report a problem
1/8/2025Sold$350,000-10%
Source: Triad MLS #1152860 Report a problem
12/22/2024Pending sale$389,000
Source: Triad MLS #1152860 Report a problem
10/16/2024Price change$389,000-2.5%
Source: Triad MLS #1152860 Report a problem
8/28/2024Price change$399,000-8.3%
Source: Triad MLS #1152860 Report a problem
8/19/2024Listed for sale$435,000+5.1%
Source: Triad MLS #1152860 Report a problem
8/10/2024Listing removed$414,000
Source: Triad MLS #1144334 Report a problem
7/13/2024Pending sale$414,000
Source: Triad MLS #1144334 Report a problem
7/1/2024Price change$414,000-7.8%
Source: Triad MLS #1144334 Report a problem
5/31/2024Listed for sale$449,000+105.5%
Source: Triad MLS #1144334 Report a problem
10/16/2023Sold$218,500+88.4%
Source: Triad MLS #1122882 Report a problem
7/17/2019Sold$116,000-14%$62/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/23/2001Sold$134,900
Source: Triad MLS #W114453 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,578 +67.7%$360,500 +90%
2024$1,537 +19.4%$189,700 +9.1%
2023$1,287 $173,900
2022$1,287 $173,900
2021$1,287 +9.9%$173,900 +9.9%
2020$1,171 $158,200 +81%
2019-- $87,400
2018$642 $87,400
2017$642 +2.9%$87,400 +2.9%
2016$624 +0.7%$84,900
2015$620 +0%$84,900
2014$620 $84,900 -5.5%
2012-- $89,800
2009-- $89,800 +2.5%
2008-- $87,600
2005$29,608 $87,600 +10.5%
2002-- $79,300
Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,190/mo
Principal & interest
$1996
Property taxes
$194
More affordability toolsChevron Right

Estimated market value

$363,500

$345,000 - $382,000

$1,743/mo

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 27052

Nearby schools

London Elementary
Grades K-5 • 1.7 miles
4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10
Student Progress Rating
5/10
Southeastern Stokes Middle
Grades 6-8 • 2.4 miles
3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10
Student Progress Rating
2/10
South Stokes High
Grades 9-12 • 6.3 miles
6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10
College Readiness Rating
3/10
Student Progress Rating
9/10