Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,350/mo

    Elysian at St Rose, # 1056, 11425 Bermuda Rd, Henderson, NV 89052

    1beds
    846sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Jun 6 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Luxurious residencesRichly appointed amenities
    Elysian at St. Rose is a unique luxury apartment community emerging as the ideal locale for the suburban sophisticate who thrives on energy and seeks out the unusual and intriguing. Perfect for those craving exclusive living options, unbeatable location, and high-design aesthetic that permeates the social and private spaces. Here, Henderson's most celebrated shopping, entertaining, and dining are just outside your door. As the premier boutique rental community in Henderson, Elysian at St. Rose will lavish you and your guests with personal service. The public face and shared spaces will offer a telling glimpse into the character of its residents. It's sophisticated but not stuffy. Sleek, but not cold. Chic, but not trendy. Upscale, but never pretentious. What you will find most irresistible are the luxurious residences with richly appointed amenities perfect for convenience-seeking suburbanites. Everything at the Elysian at St. Rose has been designed to enrich your life.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Price Reduction -100, Price Reduction -198, Price Reduction -233, Price Reduction -348, Pricing Reduction -299, Pricing Reduction -384
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: We offer flexible lease terms, please contact the office for more details.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,350-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,398-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$1,498-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for rent$1,598$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Enterprise