Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $405,000

    1150 Inca Street #53, Denver, CO 80204

    2beds
    977sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $404,600 Zestimate®
    $415/sqft
    $337/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh interior paintBrand new carpet throughoutTwo spacious bedroomsWell-maintained kitchenBright and functional layoutPrivate fenced patio
    Welcome to 1150 Inca Street #53, a move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and access to an impressive suite of amenities in the heart of Denver. Inside, you’ll find fresh interior paint and brand new carpet throughout, creating a clean, modern feel from the moment you step in. The main level features a bright and functional layout with a well-maintained kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, including a generously sized primary with ample closet space. Large windows throughout the home bring in great natural light, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your private, fenced patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or giving pets their own outdoor space. The home also includes a reserved parking space for added convenience and the option to rent a second space. Residents enjoy access to a thoughtfully designed clubhouse with multiple lounge areas and a fireplace, a fully equipped fitness center, theater room, game room, and an outdoor pool with surrounding seating, offering a level of amenity-rich living that’s hard to find at this price point. Located just minutes from downtown, with easy access to parks, trails, restaurants, and major commuter routes, this home combines low-maintenance living with unbeatable convenience.
    18 days
    |
    716
    |
    73
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Swan 303-818-6236 Benny@livewestrealty.com,

    Live West Realty

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3229846MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 15 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 3
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smoke Free
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 977
      • Total interior livable area: 977 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 977
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Details: Reserved Spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Fire Pit
      • Fencing: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 503508064
      • Zoning: B-8

Condition
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Parkway Townhomes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $337 monthly
      • HOA name: Inca Street Townhomes
      • HOA phone: 303-420-4433
      Location
      • Region: Denver

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $415/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $456,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,129
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Staging Items
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $404,600

        $384,000 - $425,000

        $2,529/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$405,000$415/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3229846 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$405,000+12.5%$415/sqft
        1/23/2018Sold$360,000+21%$368/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/2/2016Sold$297,500+36.8%$305/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/2009Listing removed$217,500$223/sqft
        Source: Listhub #744750 Report a problem
        2/19/2009Listed for sale$217,500+18.9%$223/sqft
        Source: Listhub #744750 Report a problem
        11/6/2000Sold$182,900$187/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,083 +3%$26,880 -9.9%
        2023$2,023 +3.6%$29,840 +17.3%
        2022$1,953 +1.6%$25,440 -2.8%
        2021$1,922 +2.9%$26,170 +1%
        2020$1,869 +9.5%$25,905 -0.7%
        2019$1,706 $26,086 +18.3%
        2018$1,706 +0.3%$22,050
        2017$1,701 +23.1%$22,050 +24.7%
        2016$1,381 +29.3%$17,680
        2015$1,068 0%$17,680 +37.5%
        2014$1,069 +8.7%$12,860 -22.2%
        2007$983 +1.1%$16,520 +12.5%
        2006$972 +0.2%$14,680
        2005$970 $14,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lincoln Park

          Getting around

          93 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          73 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          98 / 100
          Biker's Paradise