Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    116 Heath Dr, Rittman, OH 44270

    3beds
    2,375sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $370,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,000

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $2,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This large ranch in Rittman is ready for it's next owner. This home boasts three large bedrooms on the main level as well as an additional 2 finished rooms in the lower level that can be used as additional living spaces and another full bath downstairs as well. The open concept living. kitchen, dining area offer great space for entertaining. There is also main floor laundry. The main floor guest bedrooms share a full jack and jill style bath. The master suite has a walk in closet, and attached full bath. The large backyard has a stamped concrete patio and offers great privacy for being in a neighborhood. The two car garage is over sized and offers a secondary entrance to the lower level. Call today for your personal tour!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Zachery S Rollins oh.broker@exprealty.net(866)212-4991,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Johanna Perrino, 2014001358

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4448304MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Medina County Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,375
    • Total interior livable area: 2,375 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,025
    • Finished area below ground: 350

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6303388004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rittman
    • Subdivision: Sunset Hill Farm Ph 03

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$321,149+2%$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4448304 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$315,000$133/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4448304 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Contingent$315,000$133/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4448304 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$315,000+51.8%$133/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4448304 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Sold$207,500-3.4%$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3822822 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Pending sale$214,900$90/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Wadsworth #3822822 Report a problem
    7/2/2016Listed for sale$214,900+16.2%$90/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Wadsworth #3822822 Report a problem
    5/25/2007Sold$185,000-19.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$231,000+560%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2004Sold$35,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,294 +0.3%$104,850
    2023$4,283 +12.3%$104,850 +26.5%
    2022$3,814 -1.3%$82,900
    2021$3,863 -1.9%$82,900
    2020$3,938 +8.3%$82,900 +13.7%
    2019$3,637 -0.8%$72,940
    2018$3,667 +0.6%$72,940
    2017$3,645 +10.4%$72,940 +13.3%
    2016$3,301 +1.5%$64,350
    2015$3,253 +0.3%$64,350
    2014$3,243 +0.7%$64,350 +0.2%
    2013$3,221 +0.1%$64,220
    2012$3,219 -1%$64,220
    2011$3,251 +2.3%$64,220 -1.2%
    2010$3,178 +0.1%$65,000
    2009$3,175 +0.1%$65,000
    2008$3,174 -15.7%$65,000 -10.6%
    2007$3,764 +2.3%$72,670
    2006$3,681 $72,670 +691.6%
    2005-- $9,180
    2004$425 +92273.9%$9,180
    2003$0 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44270