116 Scruple Way, North Augusta, SC
Home value
$435,500
$414,000 - $457,000
$2,819/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,819/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,819/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,806/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,806/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tom Witzel,
Stanley Martin South Carolina Brokerage,
Michele Susman 706-969-5316,
Stanley Martin South Carolina Brokerage
Sheron Sizemore, 117188
Coldwell Banker- Best Life Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Other
- Description: Flex
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, See Remarks
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,075
- Total interior livable area: 3,075 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: See Remarks
- Exterior features: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 150
- Features: See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 annually
- Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks, Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2023 | Sold | $408,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29860