Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,760/mo

    Fees may apply

    Dominion Towers Apartments, APT 110, 1200 S Courthouse Rd, Arlington, VA 22204

    2beds
    885sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 1.0 ba, $2760, 885 sq ft in Arlington, VA
    56 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 885 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 8
    • Exterior features: 9-foot ceiling, Availability 24 Hours, Bicycle storage, Brushed nickel finishes, Business Center, Capital Bikeshare, Concierge, High-speed Internet Ready, Kitchen breakfast bar, Newly renovated studio, one and two bedroom units, On-site resident vending, Open floor plans, Pet Park, Plank flooring throughout*, Smoke Free, Spacious closets with built-in shelving, Stainless steel appliance package, Subway tiles in the bathroom, TV Lounge

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Price change$2,760+17.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for rent$2,350-2.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for rent$2,400+11.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Price change$2,150+17.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$1,836-19.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for rent$2,286+24.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$1,836-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2023Price change$1,898+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2023Price change$1,889-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$1,972+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$1,942-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2023Price change$2,030+4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2023Price change$1,935+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2023Price change$1,833+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2023Price change$1,697-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Price change$1,727-12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2023Price change$1,983-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2023Price change$1,990+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$1,985+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$1,974-9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2023Listed for rent$2,169$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Columbia Heights