Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,165,600

    505 E Huron St #205, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    2beds
    1,868sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $1,165,600 Zestimate®
    $624/sqft
    $3,662 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,165,600

    $1.06M - $1.28M

    $3,662/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Urban living at its finest! This Sloan Plaza Condominium has been completely renovated with a sleek interior that speaks for itself! Highlighted by a patio that extends across the entire front, with panoramic views of the Huron Street Corridor, this unit offers incredible outdoor living space. Its floor plan features an artfully designed use of space which optimizes real living in downtown Ann Arbor. A proper foyer for greeting guests leads past a perfectly dressed den that can easily serve as a guest room, and into a sophisticated combination of formal dining, music area, and expansive living room with fireplace, soffit lighting, and wall of windows for abundant natural light. Sybaritic master suite has borrowed its bathroom from the Ritz! The central kitchen, with custom cabinetry, high-end appliances, granite, tile back splash, and walk-in pantry beckons all to its light-filled interior. Lobby concierge, secured elevators, and 2 covered parking spaces complete this perfect package.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 090929106029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ann Arbor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $961 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2017Sold$875,000-2.6%$468/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #47257 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Pending sale$898,000$481/sqft
    Source: Reinhart Realtors #3247587 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Price change$898,000-5.5%$481/sqft
    Source: Reinhart Realtors #3247587 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for sale$950,000+216.7%$509/sqft
    Source: The Charles Reinhart Company #3246018 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Sold$300,000$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,633 $541,000 +5.1%
    2024-- $514,600 +7.7%
    2023-- $477,900 +6.3%
    2022-- $449,600 +3.4%
    2021-- $434,700 +9.2%
    2020$20,296 $398,200 -7.3%
    2019-- $429,500 +7.2%
    2018-- $400,700 +1.6%
    2017$14,885 $394,200 +27.8%
    2016$14,885 +125.6%$308,522 +0.3%
    2015$6,597 $307,600 +225%
    2014$6,597 $94,648

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Fourth Ward