Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,600

    1230 Gunstock Creek Rd, Ellijay, GA

    5beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    8.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $3,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a unique property loaded with Southern Charm! This country home is located in a rural area in Gilmer County. This home can easily accommodate your large family as well as your extended family. The main house has 2 master bedrooms, 1 on each end of the house. Cozy eat in kitchen, formal dining room, huge sun room off the back over looking the beautiful flower garden and in-ground pool. The guest house is very spacious also offering 2 bedrms, 1 bath with open kitchen and family space. Detached workshop / garage, and 8.37 +/- acres. Pasture makes up approximately 6 acres of the land. This home has been meticulously cared for inside and out and is move in ready. Owner has occupied this home for 23 yrs! This is also a house that you will want to call your forever home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 8.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3036 043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ellijay

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2017Sold$318,900+1.3%$94/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5794630 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Pending sale$314,900$93/sqft
    Source: Optimus Real Estate Brokers Inc #5794630 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Price change$314,900-1.6%$93/sqft
    2/7/2017Price change$319,900-3%$94/sqft
    9/7/2016Listed for sale$329,900-5.7%$97/sqft
    Source: OPTIMUS REAL ESTATE BROKERS #8064816 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listing removed$349,900$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #249918 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listed for sale$349,900$103/sqft
    Source: REMAX TOWN & COUNTRY #249918 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015-- $89,440 +0.4%
    2014-- $89,120
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30540