829 Smartts Ln NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
Home value
$512,100
$486,000 - $538,000
$2,621/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,621/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,621/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,166/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,166/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kevin Richards 571-888-2210,
Keller Williams Realty
Mariam Mattin, 0225244198
Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Double Hung, Energy Efficient, Replacement
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,240
- Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,240
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
- Details: Assigned Parking
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 2,614 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 187301067000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $86 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Basketball Court, Tot Lots/Playground, Jogging Path
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Other
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Sold | $509,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Pending sale | $509,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $509,000+49.3%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Sold | $341,000+159.9%$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2000 | Sold | $131,200+25.3%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/1993 | Sold | $104,667$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 +3.5% | $454,480 +11.2% |
| 2024 | $3,534 +6.4% | $408,600 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $3,322 +0.8% | $379,690 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $3,295 +1.7% | $370,200 +11.9% |
| 2021 | $3,241 +6.3% | $330,720 +12.3% |
| 2020 | $3,048 -15.1% | $294,470 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $3,590 +23.4% | $281,710 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $2,909 +2.4% | $268,150 +6.2% |
| 2017 | $2,840 +550.4% | $252,460 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $437 | $244,360 +62.8% |
| 2015 | $437 +5.2% | $150,130 -2.1% |
| 2014 | $415 | $153,330 -8.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $168,300 -36.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $266,000 -14.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $309,600 +0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $308,000 +27.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $241,200 +7.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $224,500 +32.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $169,400 +27.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $132,500 +17.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $113,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20176