2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Palmyra, MO. Original hardwood floors in the bedrooms, large eat in kitchen (appliances convey), the potential to add back the covered parking (currently used as outdoor living space), shaded backyard and signs of flowers along the home that add to the charm of the property. Nice starter home or rental.
Active
Listed by: Hannibal Realty LLC
$125,000
311 S Lane St, Palmyra, MO 63461
2beds
700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
4,051.08 Square Feet Lot
$123,500 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Shaded backyardAppliances conveyFlowers along the home
- 14 days |
- 272 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Teree Haynes 573-795-6174,
Hannibal Realty LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26028298
Originating MLS: Mark Twain Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 700
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 700
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 4,051.08 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 63 x 63
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 007.07.25.2.30.005.000
- Special conditions: Listing As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Single Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $44,770
- Annual tax amount: $553
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$123,500
$117,000 - $130,000
$1,028/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+6.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Pending sale | $117,500$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Contingent | $117,500$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $117,500-2.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $120,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $508 -0.2% | $8,510 |
| 2023 | $508 +0.2% | $8,510 |
| 2022 | $508 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $508 +8.1% | $8,510 +10.1% |
| 2020 | $469 -0.2% | $7,730 |
| 2019 | $470 +0.1% | $7,730 |
| 2018 | $470 +15.4% | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $407 | $7,730 |
| 2015 | $407 | $7,730 |
| 2014 | $407 | $7,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63461