12844 NUNGEZER Road, Jacksonville, FL 32226
Home value
$426,500
$401,000 - $456,000
$1,887/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,887/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,887/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,925/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,925/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ERICA LINDSEY 904-651-8081,
KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS 904-867-7694,
BENJAMIN C NUDEL 850-629-0950
TOSCHA WEATHINGTON, 3344251
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 10.15 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Many Trees, Wetlands, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 1598640015
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2025 | Sold | $430,000-4.4%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Pending sale | $450,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Pending sale | $450,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $450,000-6.3%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $480,000$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Pending sale | $480,000$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $480,000+359.3%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2015 | Sold | $104,500-4.9%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2015 | Pending sale | $109,900$66/sqft |
Source: LISA DUKE REALTY LLC #795758 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $109,900+57%$66/sqft |
Source: LISA DUKE REALTY LLC #795758 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2014 | Sold | $70,000+16.7%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2014 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $60,000$36/sqft |
Source: LISA DUKE REALTY LLC #605822 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2012 | Price change | $60,000-32.6%$36/sqft |
Source: LISA DUKE REALTY LLC #605822 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2011 | Price change | $89,000-10.1%$53/sqft |
Source: Magnolia Properties #548120 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Price change | $99,000-40%$59/sqft |
Source: Magnolia Properties #548120 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $165,000-7.3%$99/sqft |
Source: Magnolia Properties #548120 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2007 | Sold | $178,000+888.9%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1996 | Sold | $18,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,975 +1883.4% | -- |
| 2023 | $200 | $122,830 +3% |
| 2022 | $200 | $119,253 +3% |
| 2021 | $200 | $115,780 +5% |
| 2020 | $200 -90.1% | $110,276 +12% |
| 2019 | $2,017 +9.8% | $98,484 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $89,531 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,838 +9.1% | $81,392 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $1,684 +0.5% | $79,502 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $1,676 +85.2% | $77,876 -2.8% |
| 2014 | $905 | $80,085 -43.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $142,146 -1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $144,912 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $148,055 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $152,009 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $148,013 +137.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $62,212 +3% |
| 2005 | $658 | $60,400 +2.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $59,100 -2% |
| 2003 | $685 | $60,300 -0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $60,600 -1% |
| 2001 | -- | $61,182 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $59,400 -2.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $61,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32226