Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,604/mo

    Fees may apply

    Trails at Creekside, # F6302, 1300 N Custer Rd, Allen, TX 75013

    2beds
    1,158sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 2.0 ba, $1604, 1158 sq ft in Allen, TX
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Recreation Room
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Large Closets, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,158 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Brushed Nickel Hardware, Business Center, Coffee Bar, Complimentary Tanning Bed, Conference Room, Convenient Outdoor Kitchen, Courtyard, Covered al-Fresco Kitchen, Designer Closets *, Designer Pendant Lighting, EV Charging Stations, Easy Access to Sam Rayburn Tollway, Fireside Cabana Area, Free Weights, High-speed Internet Ready, Ice Maker, Island Kitchens w/ Granite Counters*, Night Patrol, On-Site Maintenance, Online Services, Planned Social Activities, Private Yards*, Property Manager On Site, Renter's Insurance Program, Serene Soaking Tubs, Short Term Lease, Tile Backsplash *, Upgraded Appliances, Upscale Wood-Style Floors, Walk-In Showers, Yoga Studio
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Trails at Creekside
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Allen

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price change$1,604+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2026Price change$1,500-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Price change$1,641+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,549+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,545+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$1,532-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,606-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,637+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,618+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,568+4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,495-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,560+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,521-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$1,565-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,616-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,640+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$1,531+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$1,493-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$1,611+7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$1,495+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$1,487-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,538-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$1,731+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$1,689+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$1,621$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75013