Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,120/mo

    Fees may apply

    13022 Ristina Cir, Houston, TX 77048

    4beds
    1,913sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious two story layoutTwo car garageFenced backyardMature treesSprinkler system
    The Drake III Plan combines character and comfort in a spacious two story layout. The primary suite is located downstairs for added privacy and includes a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, a large game room is surrounded by three secondary bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, offering plenty of storage and versatility. The open layout on the main floor is ideal for everyday living, while a fenced backyard, two car garage, and sprinkler system complete the home. All homes are SimplyMaintained for a $100 monthly fee covering front and back yard lawn care and exterior pest control. Discover the convenience and charm of Almeda Meadows, a well established neighborhood offering easy access to everything Houston has to offer including top rated schools in the Houston Independent School District. Residents love the community’s quiet streets, mature trees, and welcoming atmosphere, just a short drive from the Medical Center, Downtown Houston, and NRG Stadium. Photos are for illustrative purposes only and may show upgrades, and features that are not included. Actual homes may vary.
    64 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,913 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Exterior Type: Conventional, Lawn, PetsAllowed, Sprinkler System, Stove/Range, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1276360020025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Price change$2,120+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$2,080+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #76655717 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for rent$1,950+34.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #76655717 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Camillo Properties Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: CAMILLO PROPERTIES - Property # 329375 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Camillo Properties Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for rent$1,450-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: CAMILLO PROPERTIES - Property # 286079 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: Camillo Properties Report a problem
    10/27/2015Listed for rent$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: Camillo Properties Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Acres - Crestmont Park