Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $661,500

    13427 Fremington Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    4beds
    2,894sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 1998
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $661,500 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $3,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $661,500

    $628,000 - $695,000

    $3,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    STUNNING HUNTINGTON FLOOR PLAN W/ LOTS OF UPGRADES! CUSTOM KITCHEN WITH 42" SOFT CLOSE CABINETS, GRANITE, TILE BACKSPLASH,STAINLESS APPLIANCES, & WOOD FLOORS- BEDROOM & FULL BATH ON MAIN FLOOR- HUGE CUSTOM ALL YEAR SUNROOM WITH SLIDING WINDOWS- OWNERS SUITE W/TRAY CEILING, SEAMLESS SHOWER, GARDEN TUB, GRANITE COUNTERS, TILE & WALK IN CLOSETS- 1ST FLR BATH AND UPSTAIRS BATH HAVE GRANITE COUNTERS- IRRIGATION AND BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED- GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY- FABULOUS HOUSE TO SEE!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Attic Stairs Pulldown, GardenTub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,894 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01133248
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Electric Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, CO Detector, Convection Oven
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Heating: Central Air
    • Listing Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
    • Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown, GardenTub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan
    • Doors Windows: Insulated Windows, Screen Door(s)
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Laundry Location: 2nd Floor, Laundry Room
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Garage Door Opener, Keypad Entry
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Agent MLS Board: Charlotte Regional REALTOR Association Inc
    • Listing Agent Primary Board: Charlotte Regional REALTOR Association Inc
    • Selling Agent MLS Board: Charlotte Regional REALTOR Association Inc
    • Selling Agent Primary Board: Charlotte Regional REALTOR Association Inc

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2023Sold$587,000-2.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3925981 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Pending sale$600,000$207/sqft
    2/7/2023Listing removed--
    1/30/2023Pending sale$600,000$207/sqft
    1/19/2023Price change$600,000-1%$207/sqft
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$606,000-0.3%$209/sqft
    11/15/2022Sold$608,000+62.6%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2017Sold$374,000-1.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3263550 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Pending sale$379,999$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #3263550 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Price change$379,999+0%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #3263550 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Price change$379,900-2%$131/sqft
    Source: Puma & Associates Realty, Inc. #3221427 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for sale$387,500$134/sqft
    1/2/2017Pending sale$387,500$134/sqft
    10/7/2016Listed for sale$387,500+73.8%$134/sqft
    11/24/1998Sold$223,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,329 +1.4%$572,200
    2024$4,270 +9.1%$572,200
    2023$3,913 +17.4%$572,200 +54.8%
    2022$3,333 +0.5%$369,600
    2021$3,316 +0.8%$369,600
    2020$3,291 +0.2%$369,600
    2019$3,285 +12.2%$369,600 +48.1%
    2018$2,926 +1.3%$249,500
    2017$2,889 $249,500
    2016$2,889 $249,500
    2015$2,889 +0.2%$249,500
    2014$2,883 --
    2013-- $249,500 -0.2%
    2012-- $250,100
    2011-- $250,100 +1.3%
    2010-- $246,800
    2009-- $246,800
    2008-- --
    2007-- $239,000
    2006-- $239,000
    2005-- $239,000
    2004-- $239,000
    2003-- $239,000 +9.5%
    2002-- $218,200
    2001-- $218,200
    2000-- $218,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28078