Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/29
  • $1,250,000

    1350 Skelp Level Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    4beds
    4,880sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $1,104,500 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    West Chester School District! A beautiful custom-built home situated on 1.3 private acres in the scenic hills of East Bradford Township, just minutes west of West Chester Borough & walking trails. This Updated home offers a thoughtful floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the second floor, plus a finished walkout lower level featuring a 4th bedroom, full bath, recreation/family room, custom cabinetry, French doors, and generous storage. The main level features porcelain flooring thru out, 2-story foyer, large first-floor office, 2024 updated custom kitchen cabinetry, Sub-Zero refrigerator, new countertops, wine cooler, island workspace, breakfast room, extensive trim accents, wainscoting, plantation shutters, tile flooring, and a gas fireplace. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, hardwood flooring, sitting area, walk-in closet, and tile bath with soaking tub, double vanity, and separate shower. Built for entertaining, the outdoor space includes a heated in-ground pool with spa, all new bluestone paver patio, new pavers around the pool & front walkway, paver firepit area, beautiful waterfall, shed, and peaceful natural surroundings. Additional highlights include a heated 3-car side-load garage and full-size second-floor laundry. Enjoy quick access to Route 202, Route 30 Bypass, PA Turnpike, train station, and major commuting routes. Just down the street from Harmony Hill Nature Area for walking, hiking, biking, and outdoor activities. A rare private setting in a highly desirable West Chester location.
    2 days
    |
    400
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Harvey 610-563-8811,

    RE/MAX Town & Country 6106757100

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125952MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Office, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 299 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 23
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Wine Storage
      • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,920
      • Total interior livable area: 4,880 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,440
      • Finished area below ground: 1,440

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Water Falls, Flood Lights
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Private
      Lot
      • Size: 1.35 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 5102 0007.01P0
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: French
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $308,830
      • Annual tax amount: $9,434
      • Date on market: 5/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, 2 Refrigerator, Wine Ref.
      • Exclusions: Garage Freezer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,104,500

        $1.04M - $1.18M

        $5,310/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/17/2021Sold$790,000+5.3%$162/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT530910 Report a problem
        4/20/2021Pending sale$749,900$154/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #PACT530910 Report a problem
        4/19/2021Contingent$749,900$154/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT530910 Report a problem
        4/14/2021Listed for sale$749,900+1090.3%$154/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT530910 Report a problem
        5/25/1995Sold$63,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,233 +2.1%$308,830
        2024$9,043 +1.9%$308,830
        2023$8,874 0%$308,830
        2022$8,875 +2.2%$308,830
        2021$8,682 +133.9%$308,830
        2020$3,712 -54.9%$308,830
        2019$8,228 +2.3%$308,830
        2018$8,046 +9900%$308,830
        2017$80 -98.8%$308,830
        2016$6,777 $308,830
        2015$6,777 $308,830
        2014$6,777 $308,830
        2013-- $308,830
        2012-- $308,830
        2011-- $308,830
        2010-- $308,830
        2009-- $308,830
        2008-- $308,830
        2007-- $308,830 +5.7%
        2006-- $292,200
        2005-- $292,200
        2004-- $292,200
        2003-- $292,200
        2000-- $292,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19335

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable