Full brick 4BR/4BA 3046 sf home on a corner lot in Mullins Bend. Living areas have wood flooring, wet areas are tile and carpet in 3 bedrooms and bonus room upstairs. Primary bedroom has walk in closet and ensuite full bath with his & hers vanities and separate garden tub and shower. Kitchen has granite counters, bar seating, stainless appliances, an island and a pantry. The dining room has a beautiful coffered ceiling. Two additional bedrooms have walk in closets to provide storage. Screened porch, open patio and privacy fence make the back yard a great place for outdoor entertaining. Concrete driveway leads to 3-car attached garage. Residents have access to pool, clubhouse, and two ponds.
For sale
$549,000
136 Stonycrossing Rd, Meridianville, AL 35759
4beds
3,046sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.42 Acres Lot
$544,200 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Open patioCorner lotStainless appliancesBar seatingPrivacy fenceScreened porch
- 7 days |
- 385 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wade Boggs 256-520-8384,
Butler Realty
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21918073
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Laundry, Other, Master Bathroom
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Wood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: Recessed Lighting, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floor, Coffered Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 357
- Dimensions: 21 x 17
Bonus room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Laundry room
- Features: Crown Molding, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Heating
- Central 2, Electric
Cooling
- Central 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,046 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Three Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway-Concrete
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Sys
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 178 x 104
Details
- Parcel number: 0802090000005016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
- HOA name: Mullins Bend HOA
Location
- Region: Meridianville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $538,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,894
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
$544,200
$517,000 - $571,000
$2,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000+61.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Sold | $340,410$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 +2.4% | $53,860 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,849 +11.1% | $52,620 +11.2% |
| 2023 | $1,664 +29.2% | $47,300 +27.8% |
| 2022 | $1,288 +7.8% | $37,000 +7.4% |
| 2021 | $1,195 -51% | $34,440 -44.9% |
| 2020 | $2,437 +665.7% | $62,540 +558.3% |
| 2019 | $318 | $9,500 +26.7% |
| 2018 | $318 | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35759